Results

Tri-State Fall Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd Grade and Under Standings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp	
    1 Mattingly , Deborah (2,MARRSE)                      487   5.0   14.0   17.0   15.0   52.0
    2 Tadinada, Gopalanirud (1,BRANDE)                    742   4.0   13.0   13.0   12.0   44.5
    3 Brady, Emily (4,OAKHIL)                             397   3.5   13.5   16.0   11.0   50.0
    4 Akins, Nicholas (7,MARRSE)                            0   3.5   12.5   13.5   11.5   44.5		K
    5 Horn, Asher (11,HEBRON)                               0   3.5   12.5   13.0    9.5   41.0
    6 Julian, Brenna (5,MARRSE)                           250   3.0   13.0   15.5   11.0   46.0
    7 Luckett, Micah (16,MARRSE)                            0   3.0   13.0   15.0   10.5   48.5
    8 Ward, Joseph P (28,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   11.5   12.0    8.0   38.5
    9 Jones, Molly (26,WESTEL)                           nnnn   3.0   10.0   12.0    7.5   40.0
   10 Holder, Kyle (25,WESTEL)                           nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.5   31.0
   11 Harms, Malaki Cole (24,MARRSE)                     nnnn   2.5    9.0   15.0    8.0   42.0
   12 Lippe, Colton (14,MARRSE)                             0   2.5    9.0   14.5    8.5   42.5
   13 Gates, Serenity (23,MARRSE)                        nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.0    5.5   30.0
   14 Wilson, Michael (6,EVVDAY)                          205   2.5    6.5    9.5    6.5   30.0
   15 Redman, Sadie (19,WESTEL)                             0   2.5    6.0   10.0    7.5   31.5
   16 Reising, Alayna (27,MARRSE)                        nnnn   2.5    6.0   10.0    6.5   31.0
   17 Miller, Abigayle (18,WESTEL)                          0   2.5    5.0    8.5    6.5   25.5
   18 Kelley, Ryan (13,MARRSE)                              0   2.0   11.5   15.0    8.0   45.0
   19 Weakley, Noah (22,MARRSE)                             0   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.5   39.0
   20 Thomason, John (20,MARRSE)                            0   2.0    8.5   11.5    7.5   32.5		K
   21 Wagner, Malley (21,MARRSE)                            0   2.0    5.5    8.5    2.0   24.0		K
   22 Church, Jackson (8,MARRSE)                            0   1.5    9.5   12.5    5.0   34.5		K
   23 Jones, Cassidy (12,MARRSE)                            0   1.5    8.0   11.5    2.5   33.0		K
   24 Holder, Isaac (10,MARRSE)                             0   1.0    7.0   10.5    3.0   25.0		K
   25 Lippe, Grant (15,MARRSE)                              0   1.0    7.0    9.5    2.0   27.0		K
 
Tri-State Fall Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 6th Grade and Under Standings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Jones, Zachary (13,MVJRHS)                          495   5.0   14.0   15.5   15.0   50.0
    2 Adams, Henry S (5,MARRSE)                           750   4.0   16.0   16.5   14.0   52.0
    3 Wilson, Dennon Jos (4,CCCOEL)                       751   4.0   14.0   17.0   12.0   52.0
    4 Armeanu, Daniel N (1,CASTLE)                       1279   4.0   13.0   15.5   13.0   49.5
    5 Hook, Brady (12,WESTEL)                             498   4.0   12.5   14.5   12.0   52.0
    6 Zimmerman, Chris (10,SCOTTE)                        561   4.0   12.0   14.0   12.0   43.5
    7 Dickinson, Hyrum (6)                                675   4.0   12.0   12.5   13.0   43.0
    8 Schymik, Ethan (29,STBENS)                            0   3.5   10.5   10.5    8.5   34.0
    9 Brady, Bobby (17,OAKHIL)                            437   3.5    9.5   10.0    9.0   32.5
   10 Stevens, Chase (2,CCCOEL)                           870   3.0   16.0   18.5   10.0   56.0
   11 Russell, Elliott Gage (3,CCCOEL)                    760   3.0   15.0   16.0   12.0   48.0
   12 Jones, Margaret (36,MVJRHS)                        nnnn   3.0   14.5   16.5   10.0   51.0
   13 Wetzel, Isaac (31,STBENS)                             0   3.0   13.0   15.0   11.0   46.0
   14 Brady, Zachary (7,OAKHIL)                           674   3.0   12.0   13.5   11.0   46.0
   15 Zimmerman, Tyler (43,SCOTTE)                       nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.5   10.0   43.5
   16 Cree, Jacob (25,HELFRI)                             182   3.0   12.0   13.5    8.0   39.5
   17 Fischer, Nolan (19,WESTEL)                          384   3.0   11.5   13.0    9.0   40.0
   18 McGuire, Sam (22,EVVDAY)                            363   3.0   10.5   11.0    6.0   36.0
   19 Wandel, Layla (11,CHANDL)                           508   3.0   10.0   11.5    9.0   37.0
   20 Mayes, Logan (15,WESTEL)                            468   3.0    9.5   10.0    9.0   33.0
   21 Schaffer, Autumn G (40,MARRSE)                     nnnn   2.5    9.5   15.5    8.0   41.5
   22 Akins, Ryan (14,MARRSE)                             468   2.5    9.0   13.5    8.5   37.0
   23 Ward, Daniel S (42,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.5    5.5    9.5    6.5   32.0
   24 Simutis, Michael (41)                              nnnn   2.5    5.0    8.5    5.0   25.0
   25 Schaefer, Brandon (23,MVJRHS)                       268   2.5    4.5    9.0    5.0   27.0
   26 Blanford, Braden (21,MARRSE)                        370   2.0   10.5   14.5    8.0   44.5
   27 Blanford, Landen (20,MARRSE)                        371   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.0   36.0
   28 Plough, Malea (9,MARRSE)                            589   2.0    8.5   11.5    6.0   32.0
   29 Batteiger, Catherine (26,MARRSE)                      0   2.0    8.0   12.0    5.0   34.5
   30 Weakley, Hayden (30,MARRSE)                           0   2.0    7.5   10.5    6.0   29.0
   31 Krapf, Zachary (18,EVVDAY)                          391   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   34.0
   32 Schaefer, Nicholas (8,MVJRHS)                       590   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   31.0
   33 Gates, Matthias (34,MARRSE)                        nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    3.0   23.0
   34 Joyner, Adren (37,VOGELE)                          nnnn   2.0    5.5   10.5    2.0   29.0
   35 Cole, Alexis (33,MARRSE)                           nnnn   1.5   10.5   14.0    5.0   34.5
   36 Blanford, Gracen (16,MARRSE)                        457   1.5    9.0   12.0    5.5   33.0
   37 Juncker, Daniel (38,MARRSE)                        nnnn   1.5    8.5   11.5    5.0   31.0
   38 Bilskie, Cole (32,MARRSE)                          nnnn   1.5    8.0   11.0    5.0   28.0
   39 Jones, Eli (27,MARRSE)                                0   1.0    8.0   12.0    3.0   34.0
   40 Medley, Lucas (28,FARMER)                             0   1.0    6.0   10.0    2.0   33.0
   41 Dickinson, Ammon (24)                               197   1.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   25.0
   42 Horn, Roman (35,HEBRON)                            nnnn   1.0    4.5    7.0    0.0   20.0
   43 McFadden, Isaiah (39,FARMER)                       nnnn   0.5    8.5   12.0    1.0   31.0

Tri-State Fall Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 8th Grade and Under Standings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Wandel, Brock (1,CASMSN)                           1137   4.0    9.0   11.5   10.0   29.5
    2 Dhawan, Ankush (2,CASMSN)                          1092   3.0    8.0    9.0    9.0   24.0
    3 Shah, Ritik (4,CASMSN)                              927   3.0    8.0    9.0    8.0   23.0
    4 James, Skyler Will (10,CCCOMS)                      601   3.0    7.5    9.0    6.0   23.0
    5 Cinelli, Matthew (14,EVVDAY)                        332   3.0    6.0    7.0    6.0   17.5
    6 Nussmeier, Luke W (5)                               882   2.5    9.5   10.5    6.5   25.5
    7 Gordon, Devyn (12,NORTJH)                           439   2.5    6.0    6.5    7.0   19.0
    8 Gonzales, Max (7,NORTJH)                            775   2.5    5.0    5.5    5.5   13.5
    9 Katz, August David (6,CASMSN)                       806   2.0    4.5    9.0    7.0   22.0
   10 Hueftle, Jonathan (9,MVJRHS)                        627   2.0    4.5    8.0    5.0   20.0
   11 Webster, Kai (13,NORTJH)                            419   2.0    4.0    7.0    2.0   18.0
   12 Julian, Joseph (15,MVJRHS)                          291   2.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   14.5
   13 Hollander, Jarrid G (17,NORTJH)                       0   2.0    2.5    5.5    4.0   15.0
   14 Barner, Patrick J (3,CASMSS)                        984   1.5    4.5    7.5    4.0   20.0
   15 Stevens, Clay Wesl (8,CCCOMS)                       638   1.5    4.0    6.5    5.0   18.0
   16 Slaton, Cody (16,MVJRHS)                            201   1.0    6.5    9.5    4.0   22.0
   17 Doninger, Cole (11,NORTJH)                          561   1.0    5.0    8.0    2.0   18.0
   18 Alikhan, Mohammed (18,CASMSN)                      nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.5    0.0   12.5
   19 Jones, Daniel (19,MVJRHS)                          nnnn   0.5    4.5    7.0    2.0   20.0

Tri-State Fall Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 12th Grade and Under Standings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Eykamp, Philip (2,SIGNAT)                          1282   4.0    8.5   10.5   10.0   26.0
    2 Hollamon, Micah (1,CCCOHS)                         1288   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.0   25.0
    3 Tucker, Benjamin D (7,CCCOHS)                       798   3.0    8.0    8.0    7.0   20.0
    4 Foster, Coleman R (3,CCCOHS)                       1052   2.5    8.5   10.0    7.0   25.0
    5 Simutisiii, Frank (5)                               934   2.5    6.0    7.5    6.0   21.0
    6 Brooks, Hayden Jam (6,CCCOHS)                       826   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   20.0
    7 Askren, Aaren Russ (11,NORTHH)                      524   2.0    4.0    8.0    6.0   21.0
    8 Tieken, Patrick (8,NORTHH)                          663   2.0    4.0    8.0    4.0   19.0
    9 Hazelwood, TaShawn (10,NORTHH)                      536   2.0    3.0    7.0    4.0   18.0
   10 McDaniel, Cameron (4,CCCOHS)                        936   1.5    5.5    8.5    5.0   22.0
   11 Estel, Isaiah (13,NORTHH)                           101   1.5    3.5    6.0    3.0   15.0
   12 Meyer, Andrew (15,REITZH)                          nnnn   1.0    5.5    7.5    2.0   17.0
   13 Cole, Jackson (12,NEWTEC)                           282   1.0    3.5    5.5    2.0   15.0
   14 Williams, Clayton (16,REITZH)                      nnnn   0.0    4.5    7.5    0.0   16.0