Pairings
Rd	Bd	Scr	White				Scr	Black
02	301.	xxx	Marrs A (Marrs,nnnn)		xxx	Oak Hill A (OakHil,nnnn)
02	305.	xxx	Scott Elementary (nnnn)		xxx	Farmersville (nnnn)
02	309.	xxx	Marrs B (Marrs,nnnn)		xxx	West Elementary (nnnn)
02	313.	xxx	Oak Hill B (OakHil,nnnn)	xxx	Evansville Day School (nnnn)
02	601.	xxx	Marrs A (Marrs,nnnn)		xxx	West Elementary (nnnn)
02	605.	xxx	Evansville Day School (nnnn)	xxx	Mt Vernon JHS (nnnn)
02	609.	xxx	Farmersville (nnnn)		xxx	Marrs B (Marrs,nnnn)
02	613.	xxx	Scott Elementa A (ScottE,nnnn)	xxx	Oak Hill (nnnn)
02	617.	xxx	Scott Elementa C (ScottE,nnnn)	xxx	Cynthia Heights (nnnn)
02	621.	xxx	Marrs C (Marrs,nnnn)		xxx	Scott Elementary B (ScottE,nnnn)
02	801.	xxx	Mt Vernon JHS (nnnn)		xxx	North JH A (NorthJ,nnnn)
02	805.	xxx	Plaza Park (nnnn)		xxx	North JH B (NorthJ,nnnn)

Results

3rd Grade - all teams will qualify to go to State

Place	Name/Team		Rate	Score	USATx2	Pts	MMed	Solk
							
 1	Marrs A (1,Marrs)	nnnn	   2.0	   8.0	   8.0	   1.0	   1.0
 2	Farmersville (6)	nnnn	   2.0	   7.0	   7.0	   1.0	   1.0
 3	Scott Elementary (3)	nnnn	   1.0	   8.0	   3.5	   0.0	   3.0
 4	Oak Hill A (4,OakHil)	nnnn	   1.0	   6.0	   3.0	   0.0	   3.0
 5	Marrs B (7,Marrs)	nnnn	   1.0	   2.0	   4.0	   0.0	   1.0
 6	Oak Hill B (8,OakHil)	nnnn	   1.0	   2.0	   3.5	   0.0	   1.0
 7	West Elementary (2)	nnnn	   0.0	   4.0	   1.5	   1.0	   3.0
 8	Evansville Day Sch (5)	nnnn	   0.0	   3.0	   1.5	   1.0	   3.0

6th Grade - top 4 teams will qualify to go to State

Place	Name/Team		Rate	Score	USATx2	Pts	MMed	Solk
							
 1	Mt Vernon JHS (7)	nnnn	   2.0	 	 11.0	  7.0	   1.0	   1.5
 2	Marrs A (6,Marrs)	nnnn	   2.0	   6.0	   7.0	   1.0	   1.0
 3	Farmersville (5)	nnnn	   2.0	   5.0	   5.5	   1.0	   1.0
 4	Marrs B (10,Marrs)	nnnn	   1.0	 	 11.0	  4.0	   0.0	   3.0
 5	West Elementary (2)	nnnn	   1.0	   8.0	   5.0	   0.0	   2.5
 6	Evansville Day Scho (3)	nnnn	   1.0	   6.0	   3.0	   0.0	   3.0
 7	Cynthia Heights (4)	nnnn	   1.0	   3.0	   4.5	   0.0	   1.0
 8	Scott Elem B (9,ScottE)	nnnn	   1.0	   2.0	   4.0	   0.0	   1.0
 9	Scott Elem A (1,ScottE)	nnnn	   0.5	   6.0	   3.0	   0.5	   2.5
 10	Oak Hill (8)		nnnn	   0.5	   2.0	   2.0	   0.5	   1.5
 11	Marrs C (12,Marrs)	nnnn	   0.0	   6.0	   2.0	   1.0	   3.0
 12	Scott Ele C (11,ScottE)	nnnn	   0.0	   2.0	   1.0	   1.0	   3.0

8th Grade - top 3 teams will qualify to go to State

Place	Name/Team	Rate	Score	USATx2	Pts	MMed	Solk
							
 1	North JH A (1,NorthJ)	nnnn	   2.0	   6.5	   6.5	   0.5	   1.0
 2	North JH B (4,NorthJ)	nnnn	   1.0	   4.0	   4.0	   0.0	   1.0
 3	Mt Vernon JHS (2)	nnnn	   0.5	   8.0	   3.0	   1.0	   3.0
 4	Plaza Park (3)		nnnn	   0.5	   6.0	   2.5	   1.0	   3.0