Standings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Standings

Through Round 3

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd grade and Under (K-1)Standings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Akins, Nicholas (3,MARRSE)                          565   3.0    4.0    6.0    6.0   12.0
   &2 Weis, Aaron (6,MARRSE)                              342   3.0    4.0    6.0    6.0   12.0
    3 Heiger, Michael (26,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   3.0    4.0    5.5    6.0   10.5
    4 Kelley, Ryan (7,MARRSE)                             260   3.0    3.5    4.5    6.0    8.5
    5 Burke, Adam (2,MARRSE)                              659   3.0    3.0    4.0    6.0   10.0
    6 Weinzapfel, Grant (5,CYNTHI)                        385   3.0    3.0    3.0    6.0    8.0
    7 Tenbarge, Grace (48,MARRSE)                        nnnn   2.5    3.0    4.5    4.5   10.0
    8 Claycomb, John (18,CARVER)                         nnnn   2.0    5.0    7.0    5.0   13.0
    9 Newton, Carson (38,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   2.0    5.0    5.0    5.0   10.0
   10 Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    5.0   11.0
   11 Kudiyirikkal Anil, A (31,MARRSE)                   nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    5.0   10.0
   12 Westlund, Iver (52,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    4.0   11.0
   13 Paul, Aidan (39,FARMER)                            nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    4.0    9.0
   14 Cannon, Seth (16,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    3.0   10.0
  &15 Steckler, Ethan (47,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    4.0    5.0    3.0   10.0
   16 Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.0    5.0    9.0
   17 Wallace, Elias (50,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.0    4.0    8.0
   18 Fish, Anderson (23,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.0    3.0    8.0
   19 Robb, Meyer (1,MARRSE)                              831   2.0    3.5    4.5    4.0   11.0
   20 Jones, Molly (4,FARMER)                             514   2.0    3.0    3.0    4.0    7.0
   21 Cunnningham, Tyler (20,JOSHUA)                     nnnn   2.0    3.0    3.0    3.0    7.0
   22 Beckerle, Tyler (12,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   2.0    2.5    3.5    3.0    8.0
  &23 Sorrell, Brody (45,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   2.0    2.5    3.5    3.0    8.0
   24 Cole, Charlie (19,STRING)                          nnnn   1.5    2.5    5.5    3.5   10.5
   25 deSousa, Bryce (21,EVLUTH)                         nnnn   1.5    2.0    6.0    4.0   11.5
   26 Wilson, Michael (8,EVVDAY)                          251   1.5    2.0    5.5    4.0   11.0
   27 Wolfe, Max (54,OAKHIL)                             nnnn   1.5    1.5    4.5    2.5    8.5
   28 Fang, David (22,EVLUTH)                            nnnn   1.5    1.5    4.0    2.5    7.0
   29 Lippe, Grant (32,MARRSE)                           nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    3.0   10.0
   30 Jones, Cassidy (29,MARRSE)                         nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   10.0
   31 Hughs, Carter (28,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    3.0    9.0
   32 Arrington, Wes (11,CYNTHI)                         nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    2.0    8.0
   33 Matherly, Cecillia (34,OAKHIL)                     nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    3.0    9.0
   34 Arrington, Nate (10,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    2.0    9.0
   35 Neidig, Madison (37,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.0    2.0    5.0    1.0    9.0
   36 Schmitt, Isaiah (43,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    3.0    9.0
   37 Steckler, Chloe (46,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    2.0    9.0
   38 Smith, Ben (44,SCOTTE)                             nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    2.0    8.0
   39 Gorman, Harrison (25,CYNTHI)                       nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0    8.0
   40 Minton, Blake (36,CYNTHI)                          nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    1.0    7.0
   41 Westlund, Mitch (53,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    2.0    7.0
   42 Caldemeyer, Matthew (15,STRING)                    nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    1.0    6.0
   43 Ponnaganti, Susmita (40,OAKHIL)                    nnnn   1.0    1.0    2.0    1.0    5.0
   44 Bittner, Eli (14,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   0.0    3.0    6.0    0.0   12.0
   45 Bethel, Owen (13,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0    9.0
   46 Fulkerson, Colin (24,SCOTTE)                       nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.0    0.0    8.0
   47 Veerarahavan, Sanjan (49,SCOTTE)                   nnnn   0.0    2.5    4.5    0.0    9.5
   48 Wallace, Maveric (51,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   0.0    2.0    4.0    0.0    7.0
   49 Maserejian, Rebecca (33,OAKHIL)                    nnnn   0.0    2.0    3.0    0.0    6.0
  &50 Schmitt, Elijah (42,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.0    2.0    3.0    0.0    6.0
   51 Allen, Conner (9,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &52 Roberson, Matthew (41,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0