Standings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Standings

Through Round 5

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd grade and Under (K-1)Standings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Akins, Nicholas (3,MARRSE)                          565   5.0   14.0   17.0   15.0   55.0
    2 Weis, Aaron (6,MARRSE)                              342   4.5   13.5   16.5   14.0   52.5
    3 Tenbarge, Grace (48,MARRSE)                        nnnn   4.5   11.0   13.0   12.5   43.5
    4 Kelley, Ryan (7,MARRSE)                             260   4.0   15.5   16.5   14.0   50.5
    5 Heiger, Michael (26,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   4.0   14.5   16.5   13.0   51.5
    6 Fish, Anderson (23,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   4.0   13.5   14.5   10.0   44.0
    7 Steckler, Ethan (47,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   4.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   43.0
    8 Burke, Adam (2,MARRSE)                              659   4.0   11.5   13.5   13.0   46.0
    9 Weinzapfel, Grant (5,CYNTHI)                        385   3.5   13.5   14.0   13.0   43.5
   10 Wolfe, Max (54,OAKHIL)                             nnnn   3.5   11.5   13.0    8.5   41.5
   11 Newton, Carson (38,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   3.0   14.0   14.5   11.0   45.0
   12 Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   3.0   13.5   15.0   10.0   44.0
   13 Claycomb, John (18,CARVER)                         nnnn   3.0   13.0   15.0   11.0   47.0
   14 Westlund, Iver (52,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   44.0
   15 Cannon, Seth (16,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   3.0   13.0   14.0    8.0   40.0
   16 Arrington, Nate (10,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   3.0   12.0   14.0    7.0   37.0
   17 Sorrell, Brody (45,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   3.0   11.5   13.5    9.0   41.5
   18 Wallace, Elias (50,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   11.5   12.5    9.5   40.0
   19 Wilson, Michael (8,EVVDAY)                          251   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.5   41.0
   20 Robb, Meyer (1,MARRSE)                              831   3.0   11.0   12.0    9.0   43.5
   21 Minton, Blake (36,CYNTHI)                          nnnn   3.0   10.0   10.5    6.0   31.0
   22 Westlund, Mitch (53,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   28.0
   23 deSousa, Bryce (21,EVLUTH)                         nnnn   2.5    9.5   16.0    8.0   46.5
   24 Fang, David (22,EVLUTH)                            nnnn   2.5    8.5   13.5    7.0   38.5
   25 Kudiyirikkal Anil, A (31,MARRSE)                   nnnn   2.5    8.5   13.0   10.0   40.0
   26 Jones, Cassidy (29,MARRSE)                         nnnn   2.5    8.5   12.5    7.5   37.0
   27 Cole, Charlie (19,STRING)                          nnnn   2.5    8.0   13.0    7.5   39.0
   28 Jones, Molly (4,FARMER)                             514   2.5    7.5   12.5    9.0   36.0
   29 Paul, Aidan (39,FARMER)                            nnnn   2.0   13.0   17.5    8.0   47.5
   30 Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    9.0   43.5
   31 Matherly, Cecillia (34,OAKHIL)                     nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    7.0   34.5
   32 Lippe, Grant (32,MARRSE)                           nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    6.0   36.0
   33 Beckerle, Tyler (12,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.0   36.5
   34 Caldemeyer, Matthew (15,STRING)                    nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   29.0
   35 Cunnningham, Tyler (20,JOSHUA)                     nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    7.0   32.0
   36 Schmitt, Isaiah (43,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   31.0
   37 Hughs, Carter (28,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   2.0    6.5    8.5    6.0   27.0
   38 Ponnaganti, Susmita (40,OAKHIL)                    nnnn   2.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   25.0
   39 Schmitt, Elijah (42,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   22.0
   40 Veerarahavan, Sanjan (49,SCOTTE)                   nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.0    2.5   30.0
   41 Steckler, Chloe (46,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.5    6.5    9.5    4.5   29.0
   42 Arrington, Wes (11,CYNTHI)                         nnnn   1.0    8.5   11.5    4.0   34.5
   43 Fulkerson, Colin (24,SCOTTE)                       nnnn   1.0    8.0   12.0    2.0   31.5
   44 Neidig, Madison (37,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.0    7.5   11.5    3.0   34.5
   45 Gorman, Harrison (25,CYNTHI)                       nnnn   1.0    7.5   10.5    3.0   28.0
   46 Bittner, Eli (14,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.5    1.0   33.5
   47 Bethel, Owen (13,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    0.0   27.0
   48 Wallace, Maveric (51,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.0    1.0   18.5
   49 Smith, Ben (44,SCOTTE)                             nnnn   1.0    2.5    5.5    4.0   19.0
   50 Maserejian, Rebecca (33,OAKHIL)                    nnnn   0.0    5.5    7.5    0.0   16.5
   51 Allen, Conner (9,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &52 Roberson, Matthew (41,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
                                                                                               
For Group 3U                                                                             
  *** Akins, Nicholas (3,MARRSE)                          565   5.0   14.0   17.0   15.0   55.0
  *** Weis, Aaron (6,MARRSE)                              342   4.5   13.5   16.5   14.0   52.5
  *** Kelley, Ryan (7,MARRSE)                             260   4.0   15.5   16.5   14.0   50.5
  *** Heiger, Michael (26,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   4.0   14.5   16.5   13.0   51.5
  *** Fish, Anderson (23,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   4.0   13.5   14.5   10.0   44.0
  *** Steckler, Ethan (47,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   4.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   43.0
  *** Burke, Adam (2,MARRSE)                              659   4.0   11.5   13.5   13.0   46.0
  *** Wolfe, Max (54,OAKHIL)                             nnnn   3.5   11.5   13.0    8.5   41.5
  *** Newton, Carson (38,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   3.0   14.0   14.5   11.0   45.0
  *** Claycomb, John (18,CARVER)                         nnnn   3.0   13.0   15.0   11.0   47.0
  *** Westlund, Iver (52,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   44.0
  *** Cannon, Seth (16,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   3.0   13.0   14.0    8.0   40.0
  *** Arrington, Nate (10,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   3.0   12.0   14.0    7.0   37.0
  *** Sorrell, Brody (45,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   3.0   11.5   13.5    9.0   41.5
  *** Wallace, Elias (50,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   11.5   12.5    9.5   40.0
  *** Wilson, Michael (8,EVVDAY)                          251   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.5   41.0
  *** Minton, Blake (36,CYNTHI)                          nnnn   3.0   10.0   10.5    6.0   31.0
  *** Westlund, Mitch (53,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   28.0
  *** deSousa, Bryce (21,EVLUTH)                         nnnn   2.5    9.5   16.0    8.0   46.5
  *** Fang, David (22,EVLUTH)                            nnnn   2.5    8.5   13.5    7.0   38.5
  *** Kudiyirikkal Anil, A (31,MARRSE)                   nnnn   2.5    8.5   13.0   10.0   40.0
  *** Jones, Cassidy (29,MARRSE)                         nnnn   2.5    8.5   12.5    7.5   37.0
  *** Cole, Charlie (19,STRING)                          nnnn   2.5    8.0   13.0    7.5   39.0
  *** Jones, Molly (4,FARMER)                             514   2.5    7.5   12.5    9.0   36.0
  *** Paul, Aidan (39,FARMER)                            nnnn   2.0   13.0   17.5    8.0   47.5
  *** Matherly, Cecillia (34,OAKHIL)                     nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    7.0   34.5
  *** Beckerle, Tyler (12,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    7.0   36.5
  *** Caldemeyer, Matthew (15,STRING)                    nnnn   2.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   29.0
  *** Cunnningham, Tyler (20,JOSHUA)                     nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    7.0   32.0
  *** Hughs, Carter (28,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   2.0    6.5    8.5    6.0   27.0
  *** Ponnaganti, Susmita (40,OAKHIL)                    nnnn   2.0    6.0    9.0    5.0   25.0
  *** Schmitt, Elijah (42,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    5.5    8.5    3.0   22.0
  *** Veerarahavan, Sanjan (49,SCOTTE)                   nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.0    2.5   30.0
  *** Arrington, Wes (11,CYNTHI)                         nnnn   1.0    8.5   11.5    4.0   34.5
  *** Neidig, Madison (37,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.0    7.5   11.5    3.0   34.5
  *** Gorman, Harrison (25,CYNTHI)                       nnnn   1.0    7.5   10.5    3.0   28.0
  *** Bittner, Eli (14,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.5    1.0   33.5
  *** Bethel, Owen (13,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.0    0.0   27.0
  *** Smith, Ben (44,SCOTTE)                             nnnn   1.0    2.5    5.5    4.0   19.0
  *** Allen, Conner (9,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
 &*** Roberson, Matthew (41,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
                                                                                               
For Group K                                                                              
  *** Tenbarge, Grace (48,MARRSE)                        nnnn   4.5   11.0   13.0   12.5   43.5
  *** Weinzapfel, Grant (5,CYNTHI)                        385   3.5   13.5   14.0   13.0   43.5
  *** Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   3.0   13.5   15.0   10.0   44.0
  *** Robb, Meyer (1,MARRSE)                              831   3.0   11.0   12.0    9.0   43.5
  *** Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    9.0   43.5
  *** Lippe, Grant (32,MARRSE)                           nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    6.0   36.0
  *** Schmitt, Isaiah (43,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    6.5    9.5    6.0   31.0
  *** Steckler, Chloe (46,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.5    6.5    9.5    4.5   29.0
  *** Fulkerson, Colin (24,SCOTTE)                       nnnn   1.0    8.0   12.0    2.0   31.5
  *** Wallace, Maveric (51,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.0    1.0   18.5
  *** Maserejian, Rebecca (33,OAKHIL)                    nnnn   0.0    5.5    7.5    0.0   16.5
 
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd grade and Under (K-1)Team Standings, Page 1
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   Med
                                                                           
  1 MARRSE Marrs Elementary (9)                  18.0   63.0   55.5  201.5   37.5
  2 OAKHIL Oak Hill Elementary (12)              13.5   59.5   41.5  181.0   33.5
  3 EVVDAY Evansville Day School (4)             13.0   56.0   38.5  170.0   34.5
  4 CYNTHI Cynthia Heights Elementary (7)        11.5   50.5   33.0  148.0   31.0
  5 SCOTTE Scott Elementary (11)                 11.0   46.5   31.0  142.5   28.5
  6 EVLUTH Evansville Lutheran (2)                5.0   29.5   15.0   85.0   18.0
  7 FARMER Farmersville Elementary (2)            4.5   30.0   17.0   83.5   17.5
  8 STRING Stringtown Elementary (2)              4.5   24.0   12.5   68.0   15.0
  9 CARVER Carver Community (1)                   3.0   15.0   11.0   47.0    9.0
 10 WESTEL West Elementary (1)                    2.0   13.5    9.0   43.5    8.0
 11 JOSHUA Joshua Academy Charter School (1)      2.0   10.0    7.0   32.0    6.5