Board Pairings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Pairings

Round 3

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 3rd grade and Under (K-1) - Round 3Pairing List, Page 1
    Player                  Color/Board     Opponent
Akins, Nicholas............... W   302 Jones, Isaac (nnnn)
Arrington, Nate............... B   312 Fish, Anderson (nnnn)
Arrington, Wes................ B   311 Cunnningham, Tyler (nnnn)
Beckerle, Tyler............... W   317 Hughs, Carter (nnnn)
Bethel, Owen.................. W   321 Minton, Blake (nnnn)
Bittner, Eli.................. B   319 Fang, David (nnnn)
Burke, Adam................... B   301 Chapman, Lillian (nnnn)
Caldemeyer, Matthew........... W   323 Schmitt, Elijah (nnnn)
Cannon, Seth.................. B   316 Matherly, Cecillia (nnnn)
Chapman, Lillian.............. W   301 Burke, Adam (659)
Claycomb, John................ B   305 Kelley, Ryan (260)
Cole, Charlie................. W   306 Heiger, Michael (nnnn)
Cunnningham, Tyler............ W   311 Arrington, Wes (nnnn)
deSousa, Bryce................ W   308 Tenbarge, Grace (nnnn)
Fang, David................... W   319 Bittner, Eli (nnnn)
Fish, Anderson................ W   312 Arrington, Nate (nnnn)
Fulkerson, Colin.............. B   325 Ponnaganti, Susmita (nnnn)
Gorman, Harrison.............. W   322 Maserejian, Rebecca (nnnn)
Heiger, Michael............... B   306 Cole, Charlie (nnnn)
Hughs, Carter................. B   317 Beckerle, Tyler (nnnn)
Jones, Cassidy................ W   315 Sorrell, Brody (nnnn)
Jones, Isaac.................. B   302 Akins, Nicholas (565)
Jones, Molly.................. B   309 Smith, Ben (nnnn)
Kelley, Ryan.................. W   305 Claycomb, John (nnnn)
Kudiyirikkal Anil, Aparna..... B   303 Weinzapfel, Grant (385)
Lippe, Grant.................. B   314 Steckler, Ethan (nnnn)
Maserejian, Rebecca........... B   322 Gorman, Harrison (nnnn)
Matherly, Cecillia............ W   316 Cannon, Seth (nnnn)
Minton, Blake................. B   321 Bethel, Owen (nnnn)
Neidig, Madison............... B   324 Wallace, Maveric (nnnn)
Newton, Carson................ W   304 Weis, Aaron (342)
Paul, Aidan................... W   310 Westlund, Mitch (nnnn)
Ponnaganti, Susmita........... W   325 Fulkerson, Colin (nnnn)
Robb, Meyer................... W   307 Wilson, Michael (251)
Schmitt, Elijah............... B   323 Caldemeyer, Matthew (nnnn)
Schmitt, Isaiah............... W   313 Westlund, Iver (nnnn)
Smith, Ben.................... W   309 Jones, Molly (514)
Sorrell, Brody................ B   315 Jones, Cassidy (nnnn)
Steckler, Chloe............... B   318 Wallace, Elias (nnnn)
Steckler, Ethan............... W   314 Lippe, Grant (nnnn)
Tenbarge, Grace............... B   308 deSousa, Bryce (nnnn)
Veerarahavan, Sanjana......... W   320 Wolfe, Max (nnnn)
Wallace, Elias................ W   318 Steckler, Chloe (nnnn)
Wallace, Maveric.............. W   324 Neidig, Madison (nnnn)
Weinzapfel, Grant............. W   303 Kudiyirikkal Anil, Aparna (nnnn)
Weis, Aaron................... B   304 Newton, Carson (nnnn)
Westlund, Iver................ B   313 Schmitt, Isaiah (nnnn)
Westlund, Mitch............... B   310 Paul, Aidan (nnnn)
Wilson, Michael............... B   307 Robb, Meyer (831)
Wolfe, Max.................... B   320 Veerarahavan, Sanjana (nnnn)
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 3rd grade and Under (K-1) - Round 3Pairing Sheet, Page 1
 Board                     White                                 Black
  301.   ___  Chapman, Lillian (WESTEL,nnnn)    ___  Burke, Adam (MARRSE,659)         
  302.   ___  Akins, Nicholas (MARRSE,565)      ___  Jones, Isaac (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
  303.   ___  Weinzapfel, Grant (CYNTHI,385)    ___  Kudiyirikkal Anil, (MARRSE,nnnn) 
  304.   ___  Newton, Carson (EVVDAY,nnnn)      ___  Weis, Aaron (MARRSE,342)         
  305.   ___  Kelley, Ryan (MARRSE,260)         ___  Claycomb, John (CARVER,nnnn)     
  306.   ___  Cole, Charlie (STRING,nnnn)       ___  Heiger, Michael (OAKHIL,nnnn)    
  307.   ___  Robb, Meyer (MARRSE,831)          ___  Wilson, Michael (EVVDAY,251)     
  308.   ___  deSousa, Bryce (EVLUTH,nnnn)      ___  Tenbarge, Grace (MARRSE,nnnn)    
  309.   ___  Smith, Ben (SCOTTE,nnnn)          ___  Jones, Molly (FARMER,514)        
  310.   ___  Paul, Aidan (FARMER,nnnn)         ___  Westlund, Mitch (OAKHIL,nnnn)    
  311.   ___  Cunnningham, Tyler (JOSHUA,nnnn)  ___  Arrington, Wes (CYNTHI,nnnn)     
  312.   ___  Fish, Anderson (EVVDAY,nnnn)      ___  Arrington, Nate (CYNTHI,nnnn)    
  313.   ___  Schmitt, Isaiah (SCOTTE,nnnn)     ___  Westlund, Iver (OAKHIL,nnnn)     
  314.   ___  Steckler, Ethan (SCOTTE,nnnn)     ___  Lippe, Grant (MARRSE,nnnn)       
  315.   ___  Jones, Cassidy (MARRSE,nnnn)      ___  Sorrell, Brody (SCOTTE,nnnn)     
  316.   ___  Matherly, Cecillia (OAKHIL,nnnn)  ___  Cannon, Seth (EVVDAY,nnnn)       
  317.   ___  Beckerle, Tyler (CYNTHI,nnnn)     ___  Hughs, Carter (SCOTTE,nnnn)      
  318.   ___  Wallace, Elias (OAKHIL,nnnn)      ___  Steckler, Chloe (SCOTTE,nnnn)    
  319.   ___  Fang, David (EVLUTH,nnnn)         ___  Bittner, Eli (SCOTTE,nnnn)       
  320.   ___  Veerarahavan, Sanj (SCOTTE,nnnn)  ___  Wolfe, Max (OAKHIL,nnnn)         
  321.   ___  Bethel, Owen (OAKHIL,nnnn)        ___  Minton, Blake (CYNTHI,nnnn)      
  322.   ___  Gorman, Harrison (CYNTHI,nnnn)    ___  Maserejian, Rebecc (OAKHIL,nnnn) 
  323.   ___  Caldemeyer, Matthe (STRING,nnnn)  ___  Schmitt, Elijah (SCOTTE,nnnn)    
  324.   ___  Wallace, Maveric (OAKHIL,nnnn)    ___  Neidig, Madison (SCOTTE,nnnn)    
  325.   ___  Ponnaganti, Susmit (OAKHIL,nnnn)  ___  Fulkerson, Colin (SCOTTE,nnnn)