Board Pairings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Pairings

Round 4

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 3rd grade and Under (K-1) - Round 4Pairing List, Page 1
    Player                  Color/Board     Opponent
Akins, Nicholas............... B   302 Heiger, Michael (nnnn)
Arrington, Nate............... W   316 Schmitt, Isaiah (nnnn)
Arrington, Wes................ W   317 Jones, Cassidy (nnnn)
Beckerle, Tyler............... B   309 Claycomb, John (nnnn)
Bethel, Owen.................. B   324 Schmitt, Elijah (nnnn)
Bittner, Eli..................         Please Wait
Burke, Adam................... W   301 Kelley, Ryan (260)
Caldemeyer, Matthew........... B   318 Neidig, Madison (nnnn)
Cannon, Seth.................. W   308 Steckler, Ethan (nnnn)
Chapman, Lillian.............. B   307 Westlund, Iver (nnnn)
Claycomb, John................ W   309 Beckerle, Tyler (nnnn)
Cole, Charlie................. B   313 Wilson, Michael (251)
Cunnningham, Tyler............ B   310 Sorrell, Brody (nnnn)
deSousa, Bryce................ B   314 Wolfe, Max (nnnn)
Fang, David................... B   306 Jones, Molly (514)
Fish, Anderson................ B   312 Jones, Isaac (nnnn)
Fulkerson, Colin.............. W   323 Wallace, Maveric (nnnn)
Gorman, Harrison.............. B   320 Westlund, Mitch (nnnn)
Heiger, Michael............... W   302 Akins, Nicholas (565)
Hughs, Carter................. W   321 Ponnaganti, Susmita (nnnn)
Jones, Cassidy................ B   317 Arrington, Wes (nnnn)
Jones, Isaac.................. W   312 Fish, Anderson (nnnn)
Jones, Molly.................. W   306 Fang, David (nnnn)
Kelley, Ryan.................. B   301 Burke, Adam (659)
Kudiyirikkal Anil, Aparna..... W   311 Wallace, Elias (nnnn)
Lippe, Grant.................. B   315 Minton, Blake (nnnn)
Maserejian, Rebecca........... W   322 Veerarahavan, Sanjana (nnnn)
Matherly, Cecillia............ B   319 Steckler, Chloe (nnnn)
Minton, Blake................. W   315 Lippe, Grant (nnnn)
Neidig, Madison............... W   318 Caldemeyer, Matthew (nnnn)
Newton, Carson................ W   305 Robb, Meyer (831)
Paul, Aidan................... B   304 Tenbarge, Grace (nnnn)
Ponnaganti, Susmita........... B   321 Hughs, Carter (nnnn)
Robb, Meyer................... B   305 Newton, Carson (nnnn)
Schmitt, Elijah............... W   324 Bethel, Owen (nnnn)
Schmitt, Isaiah............... B   316 Arrington, Nate (nnnn)
Sorrell, Brody................ W   310 Cunnningham, Tyler (nnnn)
Steckler, Chloe............... W   319 Matherly, Cecillia (nnnn)
Steckler, Ethan............... B   308 Cannon, Seth (nnnn)
Tenbarge, Grace............... W   304 Paul, Aidan (nnnn)
Veerarahavan, Sanjana......... B   322 Maserejian, Rebecca (nnnn)
Wallace, Elias................ B   311 Kudiyirikkal Anil, Aparna (nnnn)
Wallace, Maveric.............. B   323 Fulkerson, Colin (nnnn)
Weinzapfel, Grant............. B   303 Weis, Aaron (342)
Weis, Aaron................... W   303 Weinzapfel, Grant (385)
Westlund, Iver................ W   307 Chapman, Lillian (nnnn)
Westlund, Mitch............... W   320 Gorman, Harrison (nnnn)
Wilson, Michael............... W   313 Cole, Charlie (nnnn)
Wolfe, Max.................... W   314 deSousa, Bryce (nnnn)
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 3rd grade and Under (K-1) - Round 4Pairing Sheet, Page 1
 Board                     White                                 Black
  301.   ___  Burke, Adam (MARRSE,659)          ___  Kelley, Ryan (MARRSE,260)        
  302.   ___  Heiger, Michael (OAKHIL,nnnn)     ___  Akins, Nicholas (MARRSE,565)     
  303.   ___  Weis, Aaron (MARRSE,342)          ___  Weinzapfel, Grant (CYNTHI,385)   
  304.   ___  Tenbarge, Grace (MARRSE,nnnn)     ___  Paul, Aidan (FARMER,nnnn)        
  305.   ___  Newton, Carson (EVVDAY,nnnn)      ___  Robb, Meyer (MARRSE,831)         
  306.   ___  Jones, Molly (FARMER,514)         ___  Fang, David (EVLUTH,nnnn)        
  307.   ___  Westlund, Iver (OAKHIL,nnnn)      ___  Chapman, Lillian (WESTEL,nnnn)   
  308.   ___  Cannon, Seth (EVVDAY,nnnn)        ___  Steckler, Ethan (SCOTTE,nnnn)    
  309.   ___  Claycomb, John (CARVER,nnnn)      ___  Beckerle, Tyler (CYNTHI,nnnn)    
  310.   ___  Sorrell, Brody (SCOTTE,nnnn)      ___  Cunnningham, Tyler (JOSHUA,nnnn) 
  311.   ___  Kudiyirikkal Anil, (MARRSE,nnnn)  ___  Wallace, Elias (OAKHIL,nnnn)     
  312.   ___  Jones, Isaac (OAKHIL,nnnn)        ___  Fish, Anderson (EVVDAY,nnnn)     
  313.   ___  Wilson, Michael (EVVDAY,251)      ___  Cole, Charlie (STRING,nnnn)      
  314.   ___  Wolfe, Max (OAKHIL,nnnn)          ___  deSousa, Bryce (EVLUTH,nnnn)     
  315.   ___  Minton, Blake (CYNTHI,nnnn)       ___  Lippe, Grant (MARRSE,nnnn)       
  316.   ___  Arrington, Nate (CYNTHI,nnnn)     ___  Schmitt, Isaiah (SCOTTE,nnnn)    
  317.   ___  Arrington, Wes (CYNTHI,nnnn)      ___  Jones, Cassidy (MARRSE,nnnn)     
  318.   ___  Neidig, Madison (SCOTTE,nnnn)     ___  Caldemeyer, Matthe (STRING,nnnn) 
  319.   ___  Steckler, Chloe (SCOTTE,nnnn)     ___  Matherly, Cecillia (OAKHIL,nnnn) 
  320.   ___  Westlund, Mitch (OAKHIL,nnnn)     ___  Gorman, Harrison (CYNTHI,nnnn)   
  321.   ___  Hughs, Carter (SCOTTE,nnnn)       ___  Ponnaganti, Susmit (OAKHIL,nnnn) 
  322.   ___  Maserejian, Rebecc (OAKHIL,nnnn)  ___  Veerarahavan, Sanj (SCOTTE,nnnn) 
  323.   ___  Fulkerson, Colin (SCOTTE,nnnn)    ___  Wallace, Maveric (OAKHIL,nnnn)   
  324.   ___  Schmitt, Elijah (SCOTTE,nnnn)     ___  Bethel, Owen (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
              Bittner, Eli (SCOTTE,nnnn)             Please Wait