Standings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section B (K-6) Standings

Through Round 6

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 6th grade and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Mattingly, Deborah (4,Marrs Elementary)             725   6.0   21.0   23.0   21.0   89.0
    2 Zimmerman, Chris (101,Scott Elementary)            nnnn   5.0   22.5   24.5   18.0   90.5
    3 Blanford, Braden (12,Marrs Elementary)              466   5.0   21.5   23.0   20.0   85.5
    4 Weinzapfel, Tyler (1,Cynthia Heights Elementary)    884   5.0   20.0   23.0   17.0   86.0
    5 Blanford, Gracen (16,Marrs Elementary)              368   5.0   20.0   21.5   19.0   77.5
    6 Tenbarge, Lily (92,Marrs Elementary)               nnnn   5.0   19.5   22.5   17.0   87.0
    7 Luckett, Micah (7,Marrs Elementary)                 556   5.0   17.0   19.0   15.5   74.0
    8 Julian, Brenna (13,Marrs Elementary)                460   5.0   16.0   17.5   17.0   68.0
    9 Allen, Seth (6,Scott Elementary)                    586   4.5   20.5   23.5   14.5   78.5
   10 Mayes, Logan (11,Mt. Vernon Junior High School)     467   4.5   20.0   21.0   17.5   77.5
   11 Brady, Bobby (34,Oak Hill Elementary)              nnnn   4.5   19.0   21.5   14.5   78.0
   12 Angel, Aiden (29,Oak Hill Elementary)              nnnn   4.5   17.0   20.0   14.0   68.0
   13 Campbell, Paul (39,Mt. Vernon Junior High School)  nnnn   4.0   21.5   23.5   18.0   81.5
   14 Tucker, Carson (3,Farmersville Elementary)          761   4.0   21.0   22.0   18.0   85.5
   15 Greenwell, Lodan (58,Cynthia Heights Elementary)   nnnn   4.0   20.0   22.5   14.5   81.0
   16 Adams, Henry (2,Marrs Elementary)                   854   4.0   19.5   22.5   17.0   84.0
   17 Litteken, Braydon (19,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)   328   4.0   19.5   21.5   14.0   71.5
   18 Raber, Gabe (9,Cynthia Heights Elementary)          508   4.0   19.0   20.5   16.0   76.5
   19 Ward, Daniel S (23,Oak Hill Elementary)             274   4.0   19.0   20.5   14.0   70.0
   20 Spurling, Jacob (89,Scott Elementary)              nnnn   4.0   18.5   20.5   15.0   78.5
   21 Akins, Ryan (14,Marrs Elementary)                   454   4.0   17.5   19.5   16.0   76.0
   22 Craft, Michael (44,Evansville Day School)          nnnn   4.0   17.0   19.0   13.0   70.5
   23 Lippe, Colton (69,Marrs Elementary)                nnnn   4.0   16.5   18.5   13.0   74.5
   24 Bilskie, Cole (10,Marrs Elementary)                 471   4.0   16.5   17.5   16.0   72.0
   25 King, Ethan (66,Scott Elementary)                  nnnn   4.0   15.5   17.0   12.0   67.0
   26 Schaffer, Autumn (8,Mt. Vernon Junior High School)  537   4.0   15.5   15.5    9.0   51.0
   27 Pritchett, Garett (83,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)  nnnn   3.5   19.0   21.0   13.5   78.0
   28 Paul, Rylan (80,Farmersville Elementary)           nnnn   3.5   19.0   21.0   11.5   69.5
   29 Fish, Allison (51,Evansville Day School)           nnnn   3.5   17.5   20.0   12.0   64.5
   30 Krapf, Zachary (17,Evansville Day School)           344   3.5   17.0   19.0   11.0   63.5
   31 Nenneker, Nathan (77,Cynthia Heights Elementary)   nnnn   3.5   16.5   19.0   12.0   66.0
   32 Escobedo, Jany (50,Scott Elementary)               nnnn   3.5   16.5   18.5   10.0   64.5
   33 Guffey, Holli (25,Cynthia Heights Elementary)       263   3.5   16.0   17.5   12.5   68.0
   34 Redman, Sadie (84,West Elementary)                 nnnn   3.5   16.0   17.5   11.0   58.5
   35 Gorman, Wilson (24,Cynthia Heights Elementary)      265   3.5   15.5   15.5   10.5   54.5
   36 Steinhart, Ethan (22,Cynthia Heights Elementary)    295   3.5   13.5   15.0   10.5   58.0
   37 Hartmann, Alex (21,Cynthia Heights Elementary)      310   3.0   15.0   21.0   14.0   76.5
   38 Brady, Zachary (36,Oak Hill Elementary)            nnnn   3.0   15.0   20.0   14.0   75.5
   39 Redman, Nate (5,Marrs Elementary)                   653   3.0   14.5   22.0   13.0   83.0
   40 Fischer, Nolan (15,West Elementary)                 454   3.0   14.5   21.5   14.0   71.5
   41 Medley, Lucas (27,Farmersville Elementary)          101   3.0   14.0   22.0   14.0   78.0
   42 Ward, Joseph P (18,Oak Hill Elementary)             339   3.0   13.0   18.5   12.0   71.0
   43 Angel, Gavyn (30,Oak Hill Elementary)              nnnn   3.0   12.5   19.5   11.0   66.5
   44 Shanks, Tanner (86,Scott Elementary)               nnnn   3.0   12.5   19.0   11.0   66.5
   45 Brown, Abigail (37,South Terrace Elementary)       nnnn   3.0   12.5   18.5   12.0   63.0
   46 Morley, Jack (74,Scott Elementary)                 nnnn   3.0   12.0   17.0   10.0   64.5
   47 Barber, Pierce (31,Cynthia Heights Elementary)     nnnn   3.0   11.5   17.5   11.0   64.0
   48 Stocker, Malisse (91,Scott Elementary)             nnnn   3.0   11.5   16.5    9.0   51.5
   49 Sherwood, Kyler (87,Cedar Hall Community)          nnnn   3.0   11.0   18.0   10.0   66.0
   50 Gollaher, Ben (55,Cynthia Heights Elementary)      nnnn   3.0   11.0   16.0   10.0   48.5
   51 Jones, Eli (26,Marrs Elementary)                    101   3.0   10.5   16.5   11.0   55.0
   52 Nenneker, Noah (78,Cynthia Heights Elementary)     nnnn   3.0   10.5   16.0    8.5   49.5
   53 Jones, Connor (64,Oak Hill Elementary)             nnnn   3.0   10.0   16.0   10.0   55.5
   54 Clements, Kaden (42,Stockwell Elementary)          nnnn   3.0    9.5   15.5    9.0   54.5
   55 Bultitude, Issac (38,Cynthia Heights Elementary)   nnnn   3.0    9.5   15.5    7.0   47.5
   56 Blanford, Landen (20,Marrs Elementary)              323   3.0    9.5   15.0   11.0   58.0
   57 Veerarahavan, Sona (95,Scott Elementary)           nnnn   2.5   16.5   21.0   10.5   70.0
   58 Devonshire, Bram (46,Oak Hill Elementary)          nnnn   2.5   15.5   20.5    9.0   70.5
   59 Mooney, Garrett (73,Oak Hill Elementary)           nnnn   2.5   15.5   19.5    8.5   60.5
   60 Craft, Marshall (43,Evansville Day School)         nnnn   2.5   15.0   19.0   10.0   68.5
   61 Mitchell, Lauren (72,Scott Elementary)             nnnn   2.5   13.5   17.0    8.5   58.5
   62 deSousa, Blake (45,Evansville Lutheran)            nnnn   2.5   12.0   15.5    9.5   56.0
   63 Young, Joe (100,Scott Elementary)                  nnnn   2.5   11.5   15.0   10.0   52.5
   64 Hurm, Connor (62,Thompkins Middle School)          nnnn   2.5   10.0   13.5    6.0   45.0
   65 Brady, Emily (35,Oak Hill Elementary)              nnnn   2.0   15.0   20.0    9.0   67.5
   66 Thomas, Ethan (93,Cynthia Heights Elementary)      nnnn   2.0   14.5   20.5    9.0   67.0
   67 Hamilton, Aiden (59,Stockwell Elementary)          nnnn   2.0   13.0   18.0    9.0   65.0
   68 Nance, Jordan (75,Joshua Academy Charter School)   nnnn   2.0   12.0   17.0    7.0   58.5
   69 Maserejian, Nicholas (71,Oak Hill Elementary)      nnnn   2.0   12.0   16.0    5.5   48.5
   70 Bethel, Jack (33,Oak Hill Elementary)              nnnn   2.0   11.5   16.5    7.0   57.5
   71 Freeman, Luke (52,Thompkins Middle School)         nnnn   2.0   11.5   15.5    8.0   56.5
   72 Fulkerson, Ethan (53,Scott Elementary)             nnnn   2.0   11.5   14.5    7.0   53.0
   73 King, Za'Marques (67,Joshua Academy Charter School)nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.0    6.0   48.0
   74 Granger, Liam (57,Oak Hill Elementary)             nnnn   2.0   10.5   15.5    4.0   52.5
   75 Wheatley, Brett (97,Joshua Academy Charter School) nnnn   2.0   10.5   14.0    5.0   43.5
   76 Neidig, Drew (76,Scott Elementary)                 nnnn   2.0   10.0   14.0    5.0   43.5
   77 Lueken, Aaron (70,Oak Hill Elementary)             nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.5    4.5   47.5
   78 Robinson, Joe (85,Stringtown Elementary)           nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    4.0   43.5
   79 Wittmer, Kendrick (99,St. Benedict Cathedral)      nnnn   2.0    8.5   13.5    5.0   42.5
   80 Wisdom, Brnysia (98,Carver Community)              nnnn   2.0    6.5   11.5    2.0   42.0
   81 Bernfeld, Ryan (32,Scott Elementary)               nnnn   1.5   12.5   16.5    6.0   57.5
   82 Hoesli, Jacob (61,St. Benedict Cathedral)          nnnn   1.5   12.5   16.5    6.0   50.5
   83 El-hih, Hani (49,Joshua Academy Charter School)    nnnn   1.5   11.0   14.0    4.5   43.5
   84 Kyle, Ian (68,Haubstadt Community)                 nnnn   1.5   10.5   14.0    5.0   45.5
   85 Parkar, Shums (79,Evansville Day School)           nnnn   1.5    9.0   13.0    6.5   45.5
   86 Doninger, Brady (47,Scott Elementary)              nnnn   1.5    9.0   12.0    2.5   38.5
   87 Pierce, Parker (81,Scott Elementary)               nnnn   1.0   11.0   15.0    3.5   51.0
   88 Johnson, Demiris (63,Joshua Academy Charter School)nnnn   1.0   10.0   14.0    4.0   45.5
   89 Dunville, Ava (48,Thompkins Middle School)         nnnn   1.0    9.0   13.5    3.0   47.0
   90 Gordon, Ian (56,Scott Elementary)                  nnnn   1.0    8.0   11.0    3.5   30.0
   91 Trejo, Angel (94,Carver Community)                 nnnn   0.0    8.5   11.5    0.0   36.5
   92 Ajibade, Jameer (28,Carver Community)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &93 Carlisle, Alex (40,Farmersville Elementary)        nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &94 Cates, Seth (41,Joshua Academy Charter School)     nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &95 Gates, Ashton (54,Cedar Hall Community)            nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &96 Hampton, Caleb (60,Cynthia Heights Elementary)     nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &97 Judd, Nick (65,Scott Elementary)                   nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &98 Plumlee, Zachary (82,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)   nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &99 Solis, Juan (88,Cedar Hall Community)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
 &100 Steckler, Caitlyn (90,Scott Elementary)            nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
 &101 Vittori, Jack (96,Holy Rosary Catholic School)     nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 6th grade and underTeam Standings, Page 1
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   Med
                                                                           
  1 MARRSE Marrs Elementary (13)                 21.0   90.0   77.0  339.0   61.5
  2 SCOTTE Scott Elementary (19)                 17.5   85.5   59.5  314.5   57.0
  3 CYNTHI Cynthia Heights Elementary (14)       16.5   85.0   59.5  309.5   56.0
  4 OAKHIL Oak Hill Elementary (14)              16.0   82.0   56.5  291.5   55.5
  5 EVVDAY Evansville Day School (5)             13.5   77.0   46.0  267.0   51.5
  6 MTVJHS Mt. Vernon Junior High School (3)     12.5   60.0   44.5  210.0   41.5
  7 FARMER Farmersville Elementary (4)           10.5   65.0   43.5  233.0   44.0
  8 JOSHUA Joshua Academy Charter School (6)      7.5   60.0   22.5  193.5   39.0
  9 HELFRI Helfrich Park STEM Academy (3)         7.5   42.5   27.5  149.5   28.5
 10 WESTEL West Elementary (2)                    6.5   39.0   25.0  130.0   26.0
 11 THOMPK Thompkins Middle School (3)            5.5   42.5   17.0  148.5   26.5
 12 STOCKW Stockwell Elementary (2)               5.0   33.5   18.0  119.5   22.5
 13 STBENS St. Benedict Cathedral (2)             3.5   30.0   11.0   93.0   19.5
 14 CEDARH Cedar Hall Community (3)               3.0   18.0   10.0   66.0   11.0
 15 CARVER Carver Community (3)                   2.0   23.0    2.0   78.5   14.0
 16 SOUTHT South Terrace Elementary (1)           3.0   18.5   12.0   63.0   12.5
 17 EVLUTH Evansville Lutheran (1)                2.5   15.5    9.5   56.0   10.0
 18 STRING Stringtown Elementary (1)              2.0   12.0    4.0   43.5    9.0
 19 HAUBST Haubstadt Community (1)                1.5   14.0    5.0   45.5    9.5
 20 HOLYRO Holy Rosary Catholic School (1)        0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0