Standings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section C (K-8) Standings

Through Round 5

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 8th grade and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Nussmeier, Luke (1,HOMESC)                         1169   5.0   13.0   15.0   15.0   49.0
    2 Hueftle, Jonathan (7,Mt. Vernon Junior High School) 692   4.0   14.5   15.0   14.0   43.5
    3 Brown, Dylan (6,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)         785   4.0   14.0   16.0   14.0   50.5
    4 Cinelli, Matthew (3,Evansville Day School)          873   4.0   13.5   15.5   13.0   52.0
    5 Armeanu, Daniel (2,Castle North Middle School)     1085   4.0   13.5   15.0   10.5   51.0
    6 Gonzales, Max Gonzales (23,North Junior High School)nnnn   4.0  13.0   14.5   12.0   49.0
    7 Doninger, Cole (20,North Junior High School)       nnnn   4.0   13.0   14.5   11.0   46.5
    8 Jones, Zachary (5,Mt. Vernon Junior High School)    852   4.0   11.5   14.0   11.0   44.0
    9 Mattix, Justin (29,Haubstadt Community)            nnnn   3.5   13.0   14.0   10.5   46.5
   10 Wetzel, Isaac (49,St. Benedict Cathedral)          nnnn   3.5   11.5   13.0   11.0   41.0
   11 Noble, Patrick (36,Haubstadt Community)            nnnn   3.5   10.5   12.0    8.5   33.5
   12 Mishler, Thomas (33,Haubstadt Community)           nnnn   3.0   14.5   16.5   11.0   50.5
   13 Kramer, Josh (28,Haubstadt Community)              nnnn   3.0   14.0   16.0    9.0   46.5
   14 Cree, Jacob (18,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)        nnnn   3.0   13.5   15.5   10.0   41.5
   15 Jones, Margaret (27,Mt. Vernon Junior High School) nnnn   3.0   13.5   15.0   12.0   49.5
   16 Weinzapfel, Jack (9,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)     347   3.0   13.0   14.5   10.0   45.5
   17 Hartmann, Kyle (11,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)      292   3.0   12.0   12.0   10.0   39.5
   18 Spurling, Caleb (43,North Junior High School)      nnnn   3.0   11.5   12.5    8.0   36.5
   19 Wolf, Lucas (52,North Junior High School)          nnnn   3.0   10.5   12.0    9.0   39.0
   20 McEuen, Jake (31,North Junior High School)         nnnn   2.5    8.0   13.0    8.5   37.0
   21 Butler, Logan (13,Thompkins Middle School)         nnnn   2.5    7.5   13.5    6.5   37.0
   22 Casson, Josh (16,Thompkins Middle School)          nnnn   2.5    7.5   12.0    7.5   37.5
   23 Hamed, Futhallah (25,Evansville Day School)        nnnn   2.5    7.0   13.0    8.5   37.0
   24 Cartwright, Gary (15,Carver Community)             nnnn   2.5    7.0   12.0    7.0   33.0
   25 Bannister, Daniel (12,Thompkins Middle School)     nnnn   2.5    6.5   11.0    4.5   32.0
   26 Plump, Alex (38,North Junior High School)          nnnn   2.5    6.5    9.0    4.5   25.5
   27 Wagner, Kyle (47,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)       nnnn   2.5    6.0   11.5    7.0   37.0
   28 Ryan, Ethan (40,Thompkins Middle School)           nnnn   2.5    6.0   10.5    5.0   28.0
   29 Wittmer, Justin (50,St. Benedict Cathedral)        nnnn   2.5    5.0    9.5    5.5   27.0
   30 Gujral, Mandeep (24,North Junior High School)      nnnn   2.5    5.0    8.0    5.5   27.0
   31 Coburn, Chloe (17,Haubstadt Community)             nnnn   2.0    8.5   12.5    5.0   37.5
   32 Schymik, Ethan (8,St. Benedict Cathedral)           546   2.0    8.5   12.0    9.0   42.5
   33 Cartwright, Gage (14,Carver Community)             nnnn   2.0    8.5   12.0    6.0   36.0
   34 Morris, Dalton (34,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)     nnnn   2.0    8.0   13.0    4.0   36.0
   35 Noble, Isaiah (35,Carver Community)                nnnn   2.0    8.0   12.0    6.5   37.5
   36 Pettijohn, Luke (37,Evansville Lutheran)           nnnn   2.0    6.0    9.0    5.5   28.5
   37 Sulawske, Sammie (46,Thompkins Middle School)      nnnn   2.0    5.5    8.0    4.5   23.0
   38 Price, Rachel (10,Mt. Vernon Junior High School)    300   1.5   11.5   15.5    7.0   47.0
   39 Dunville, Cameron (21,Thompkins Middle School)     nnnn   1.5    8.0   12.0    6.0   38.0
   40 Woolston, Michael (53,Haubstadt Community)         nnnn   1.5    8.0   11.0    6.5   32.5
   41 Daily, Ellora (19,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)      nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.5    4.0   29.0
   42 Michel, Blake (32,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)      nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.0    5.5   29.5
   43 Wolf, Emily (51,North Junior High School)          nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.0    2.5   29.5
   44 Reed, Tommy (39,North Junior High School)          nnnn   1.5    7.5   10.0    4.5   27.5
   45 Schaefer, Josh (41,Thompkins Middle School)        nnnn   1.5    7.0    9.5    4.0   27.5
   46 Sterling, James Deklin (45,Helfrich Park STEM Academy)nnnn   1.0   8.0  11.5   4.0   34.0
   47 England, Sydney (22,Haubstadt Community)           nnnn   1.0    8.0   11.0    5.0   29.5
   48 Welte, Emily (48,Haubstadt Community)              nnnn   1.0    6.0    8.5    0.0   23.5
   49 Simms, James (42,North Junior High School)         nnnn   1.0    5.0    9.0    1.0   27.5
   50 Davis, Pake (4,Mt. Vernon Junior High School)       852   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &51 Hasenour, Dillon (26,Haubstadt Community)          nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &52 McDaniel, Garrett (30,Cedar Hall Community)        nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &53 Stansberry, Travis (44,North Junior High School)   nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

 
 
 
 
 
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 8th grade and underTeam Standings, Page 1
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   Med
                                                                           
  1 NORTHJ North Junior High School (11)         14.0   53.5   40.0  171.0   32.5
  2 HAUBST Haubstadt Community (9)               13.0   58.5   39.0  177.0   35.0
  3 HELFRI Helfrich Park STEM Academy (9)        13.0   58.0   44.0  177.0   34.5
  4 MTVJHS Mt. Vernon Junior High School (5)     12.5   59.5   44.0  184.0   36.5
  5 THOMPK Thompkins Middle School (7)           10.0   47.0   23.5  134.5   27.5
  6 STBENS St. Benedict Cathedral (3)             8.0   34.5   25.5  110.5   20.0
  7 CARVER Carver Community (3)                   6.5   36.0   19.5  106.5   22.0
  8 EVVDAY Evansville Day School (2)              6.5   28.5   21.5   89.0   16.5
  9 HOMESC HOMESC (1)                             5.0   15.0   15.0   49.0    9.0
 10 CASNMS Castle North Middle School (1)         4.0   15.0   10.5   51.0    9.5
 11 EVLUTH Evansville Lutheran (1)                2.0    9.0    5.5   28.5    6.0
 12 CEDARH Cedar Hall Community (1)               0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0