Board Pairings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section C (K-8) Pairings

Round 4

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 8th grade and under - Round 4Pairing List, Page 1
    Player                  Color/Board     Opponent
Armeanu, Daniel............... W   804 Wetzel, Isaac (nnnn)
Bannister, Daniel............. W   818 Colburn, Chloe (nnnn)
Brown, Dylan.................. W   803 Mattix, Justin (nnnn)
Butler, Logan................. W   822 Morris, Dalton (nnnn)
Cartwright, Gage.............. B   821 Sterling, James Deklin (nnnn)
Cartwright, Gary.............. B   813 Woolston, Michael (nnnn)
Casson, Josh.................. B   812 McEuen, Jake (nnnn)
Cinelli, Matthew.............. W   802 Hueftle, Jonathan (692)
Colburn, Chloe................ B   818 Bannister, Daniel (nnnn)
Cree, Jacob................... B   810 Spurling, Caleb (nnnn)
Daily, Ellora................. B   824 Welte, Emily (nnnn)
Doninger, Cole................ B   809 Kramer, Josh (nnnn)
Dunville, Cameron............. W   814 Pettijohn, Luke (nnnn)
England, Sydney............... W   820 Gujral, Mandeep (nnnn)
Gonzales, Max Gonzales........ W   807 Weinzapfel, Jack (347)
Gujral, Mandeep............... B   820 England, Sydney (nnnn)
Hamed, Futhallah.............. W   805 Jones, Zachary (852)
Hartmann, Kyle................ B   808 Price, Rachel (300)
Hueftle, Jonathan............. B   802 Cinelli, Matthew (873)
Jones, Margaret............... B   801 Nussmeier, Luke (1169)
Jones, Zachary................ B   805 Hamed, Futhallah (nnnn)
Kramer, Josh.................. W   809 Doninger, Cole (nnnn)
Mattix, Justin................ B   803 Brown, Dylan (785)
McEuen, Jake.................. W   812 Casson, Josh (nnnn)
Michel, Blake................. B   815 Noble, Patrick (nnnn)
Mishler, Thomas............... B   806 Schymik, Ethan (546)
Morris, Dalton................ B   822 Butler, Logan (nnnn)
Noble, Isaiah................. B   811 Wolf, Lucas (nnnn)
Noble, Patrick................ W   815 Michel, Blake (nnnn)
Nussmeier, Luke............... W   801 Jones, Margaret (nnnn)
Pettijohn, Luke............... B   814 Dunville, Cameron (nnnn)
Plump, Alex................... W   816 Sulawske, Sammie (nnnn)
Price, Rachel................. W   808 Hartmann, Kyle (292)
Reed, Tommy................... B   819 Wagner, Kyle (nnnn)
Ryan, Ethan................... W   823 Wolf, Emily (nnnn)
Schaefer, Josh................ B   817 Wittmer, Justin (nnnn)
Schymik, Ethan................ W   806 Mishler, Thomas (nnnn)
Simms, James..................         Please Wait
Spurling, Caleb............... W   810 Cree, Jacob (nnnn)
Sterling, James Deklin........ W   821 Cartwright, Gage (nnnn)
Sulawske, Sammie.............. B   816 Plump, Alex (nnnn)
Wagner, Kyle.................. W   819 Reed, Tommy (nnnn)
Weinzapfel, Jack.............. B   807 Gonzales, Max Gonzales (nnnn)
Welte, Emily.................. W   824 Daily, Ellora (nnnn)
Wetzel, Isaac................. B   804 Armeanu, Daniel (1085)
Wittmer, Justin............... W   817 Schaefer, Josh (nnnn)
Wolf, Emily................... B   823 Ryan, Ethan (nnnn)
Wolf, Lucas................... W   811 Noble, Isaiah (nnnn)
Woolston, Michael............. W   813 Cartwright, Gary (nnnn)
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 8th grade and under - Round 4Pairing Sheet, Page 1
 Board                     White                                 Black
  801.   ___  Nussmeier, Luke (HOMESC,1169)     ___  Jones, Margaret (MTVJHS,nnnn)    
  802.   ___  Cinelli, Matthew (EVVDAY,873)     ___  Hueftle, Jonathan (MTVJHS,692)   
  803.   ___  Brown, Dylan (HELFRI,785)         ___  Mattix, Justin (HAUBST,nnnn)     
  804.   ___  Armeanu, Daniel (CASNMS,1085)     ___  Wetzel, Isaac (STBENS,nnnn)      
  805.   ___  Hamed, Futhallah (EVVDAY,nnnn)    ___  Jones, Zachary (MTVJHS,852)      
  806.   ___  Schymik, Ethan (STBENS,546)       ___  Mishler, Thomas (HAUBST,nnnn)    
  807.   ___  Gonzales, Max Gonz (NORTHJ,nnnn)  ___  Weinzapfel, Jack (HELFRI,347)    
  808.   ___  Price, Rachel (MTVJHS,300)        ___  Hartmann, Kyle (HELFRI,292)      
  809.   ___  Kramer, Josh (HAUBST,nnnn)        ___  Doninger, Cole (NORTHJ,nnnn)     
  810.   ___  Spurling, Caleb (NORTHJ,nnnn)     ___  Cree, Jacob (HELFRI,nnnn)        
  811.   ___  Wolf, Lucas (NORTHJ,nnnn)         ___  Noble, Isaiah (CARVER,nnnn)      
  812.   ___  McEuen, Jake (NORTHJ,nnnn)        ___  Casson, Josh (THOMPK,nnnn)       
  813.   ___  Woolston, Michael (HAUBST,nnnn)   ___  Cartwright, Gary (CARVER,nnnn)   
  814.   ___  Dunville, Cameron (THOMPK,nnnn)   ___  Pettijohn, Luke (EVLUTH,nnnn)    
  815.   ___  Noble, Patrick (HAUBST,nnnn)      ___  Michel, Blake (HELFRI,nnnn)      
  816.   ___  Plump, Alex (NORTHJ,nnnn)         ___  Sulawske, Sammie (THOMPK,nnnn)   
  817.   ___  Wittmer, Justin (STBENS,nnnn)     ___  Schaefer, Josh (THOMPK,nnnn)     
  818.   ___  Bannister, Daniel (THOMPK,nnnn)   ___  Colburn, Chloe (HAUBST,nnnn)     
  819.   ___  Wagner, Kyle (HELFRI,nnnn)        ___  Reed, Tommy (NORTHJ,nnnn)        
  820.   ___  England, Sydney (HAUBST,nnnn)     ___  Gujral, Mandeep (NORTHJ,nnnn)    
  821.   ___  Sterling, James De (HELFRI,nnnn)  ___  Cartwright, Gage (CARVER,nnnn)   
  822.   ___  Butler, Logan (THOMPK,nnnn)       ___  Morris, Dalton (HELFRI,nnnn)     
  823.   ___  Ryan, Ethan (THOMPK,nnnn)         ___  Wolf, Emily (NORTHJ,nnnn)        
  824.   ___  Welte, Emily (HAUBST,nnnn)        ___  Daily, Ellora (HELFRI,nnnn)      
              Simms, James (NORTHJ,nnnn)             Please Wait