Board Pairings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section C (K-8) Pairings

Round 5

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 8th grade and under - Round 5Pairing List, Page 1
    Player                  Color/Board     Opponent
Armeanu, Daniel............... B   802 Hueftle, Jonathan (692)
Bannister, Daniel............. B   820 Michel, Blake (nnnn)
Brown, Dylan.................. W   801 Nussmeier, Luke (1169)
Butler, Logan................. W   815 Plump, Alex (nnnn)
Cartwright, Gage.............. W   814 Spurling, Caleb (nnnn)
Cartwright, Gary.............. W   809 Noble, Patrick (nnnn)
Casson, Josh.................. W   817 Woolston, Michael (nnnn)
Cinelli, Matthew.............. B   803 Jones, Margaret (nnnn)
Coburn, Chloe................. W   821 Dunville, Cameron (nnnn)
Cree, Jacob................... B   804 Jones, Zachary (852)
Daily, Ellora................. W   819 Wittmer, Justin (nnnn)
Doninger, Cole................ B   805 Hartmann, Kyle (292)
Dunville, Cameron............. B   821 Coburn, Chloe (nnnn)
England, Sydney............... B   824 Wolf, Emily (nnnn)
Gonzales, Max Gonzales........ B   806 Mishler, Thomas (nnnn)
Gujral, Mandeep............... W   813 Hamed, Futhallah (nnnn)
Hamed, Futhallah.............. B   813 Gujral, Mandeep (nnnn)
Hartmann, Kyle................ W   805 Doninger, Cole (nnnn)
Hueftle, Jonathan............. W   802 Armeanu, Daniel (1085)
Jones, Margaret............... W   803 Cinelli, Matthew (873)
Jones, Zachary................ W   804 Cree, Jacob (nnnn)
Kramer, Josh.................. B   812 Noble, Isaiah (nnnn)
Mattix, Justin................ W   808 Schymik, Ethan (546)
McEuen, Jake.................. B   807 Wetzel, Isaac (nnnn)
Michel, Blake................. W   820 Bannister, Daniel (nnnn)
Mishler, Thomas............... W   806 Gonzales, Max Gonzales (nnnn)
Morris, Dalton................ B   823 Simms, James (nnnn)
Noble, Isaiah................. W   812 Kramer, Josh (nnnn)
Noble, Patrick................ B   809 Cartwright, Gary (nnnn)
Nussmeier, Luke............... B   801 Brown, Dylan (785)
Pettijohn, Luke............... W   811 Wolf, Lucas (nnnn)
Plump, Alex................... B   815 Butler, Logan (nnnn)
Price, Rachel................. B   810 Weinzapfel, Jack (347)
Reed, Tommy................... W   816 Ryan, Ethan (nnnn)
Ryan, Ethan................... B   816 Reed, Tommy (nnnn)
Schaefer, Josh................ W   818 Wagner, Kyle (nnnn)
Schymik, Ethan................ B   808 Mattix, Justin (nnnn)
Simms, James.................. W   823 Morris, Dalton (nnnn)
Spurling, Caleb............... B   814 Cartwright, Gage (nnnn)
Sterling, James Deklin........ B   822 Sulawske, Sammie (nnnn)
Sulawske, Sammie.............. W   822 Sterling, James Deklin (nnnn)
Wagner, Kyle.................. B   818 Schaefer, Josh (nnnn)
Weinzapfel, Jack.............. W   810 Price, Rachel (300)
Welte, Emily..................         Please Wait
Wetzel, Isaac................. W   807 McEuen, Jake (nnnn)
Wittmer, Justin............... B   819 Daily, Ellora (nnnn)
Wolf, Emily................... W   824 England, Sydney (nnnn)
Wolf, Lucas................... B   811 Pettijohn, Luke (nnnn)
Woolston, Michael............. B   817 Casson, Josh (nnnn)
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 8th grade and under - Round 5Pairing Sheet, Page 1
 Board                     White                                 Black
  801.   ___  Brown, Dylan (HELFRI,785)         ___  Nussmeier, Luke (HOMESC,1169)    
  802.   ___  Hueftle, Jonathan (MTVJHS,692)    ___  Armeanu, Daniel (CASNMS,1085)    
  803.   ___  Jones, Margaret (MTVJHS,nnnn)     ___  Cinelli, Matthew (EVVDAY,873)    
  804.   ___  Jones, Zachary (MTVJHS,852)       ___  Cree, Jacob (HELFRI,nnnn)        
  805.   ___  Hartmann, Kyle (HELFRI,292)       ___  Doninger, Cole (NORTHJ,nnnn)     
  806.   ___  Mishler, Thomas (HAUBST,nnnn)     ___  Gonzales, Max Gonz (NORTHJ,nnnn) 
  807.   ___  Wetzel, Isaac (STBENS,nnnn)       ___  McEuen, Jake (NORTHJ,nnnn)       
  808.   ___  Mattix, Justin (HAUBST,nnnn)      ___  Schymik, Ethan (STBENS,546)      
  809.   ___  Cartwright, Gary (CARVER,nnnn)    ___  Noble, Patrick (HAUBST,nnnn)     
  810.   ___  Weinzapfel, Jack (HELFRI,347)     ___  Price, Rachel (MTVJHS,300)       
  811.   ___  Pettijohn, Luke (EVLUTH,nnnn)     ___  Wolf, Lucas (NORTHJ,nnnn)        
  812.   ___  Noble, Isaiah (CARVER,nnnn)       ___  Kramer, Josh (HAUBST,nnnn)       
  813.   ___  Gujral, Mandeep (NORTHJ,nnnn)     ___  Hamed, Futhallah (EVVDAY,nnnn)   
  814.   ___  Cartwright, Gage (CARVER,nnnn)    ___  Spurling, Caleb (NORTHJ,nnnn)    
  815.   ___  Butler, Logan (THOMPK,nnnn)       ___  Plump, Alex (NORTHJ,nnnn)        
  816.   ___  Reed, Tommy (NORTHJ,nnnn)         ___  Ryan, Ethan (THOMPK,nnnn)        
  817.   ___  Casson, Josh (THOMPK,nnnn)        ___  Woolston, Michael (HAUBST,nnnn)  
  818.   ___  Schaefer, Josh (THOMPK,nnnn)      ___  Wagner, Kyle (HELFRI,nnnn)       
  819.   ___  Daily, Ellora (HELFRI,nnnn)       ___  Wittmer, Justin (STBENS,nnnn)    
  820.   ___  Michel, Blake (HELFRI,nnnn)       ___  Bannister, Daniel (THOMPK,nnnn)  
  821.   ___  Coburn, Chloe (HAUBST,nnnn)       ___  Dunville, Cameron (THOMPK,nnnn)  
  822.   ___  Sulawske, Sammie (THOMPK,nnnn)    ___  Sterling, James De (HELFRI,nnnn) 
  823.   ___  Simms, James (NORTHJ,nnnn)        ___  Morris, Dalton (HELFRI,nnnn)     
  824.   ___  Wolf, Emily (NORTHJ,nnnn)         ___  England, Sydney (HAUBST,nnnn)    
              Welte, Emily (HAUBST,nnnn)             Please Wait