Board Pairings for the 2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section D (K-12) Pairings

Round 2

2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 12th grade and under - Round 2Pairing List, Page 1
    Player                  Color/Board     Opponent
Albicker, Maximilian.......... W  1208 Behme, Alex (nnnn)
Askren, Aaren................. B  1203 Campbell, Samuel (1033)
Behme, Alex................... B  1208 Albicker, Maximilian (nnnn)
Betz, Shane................... W  1212 Brasel, Dalton (nnnn)
Brasel, Dalton................ B  1212 Betz, Shane (nnnn)
Brooks, Drake................. W  1206 Weinzapfel, Lucas (nnnn)
Caldemeyer, Andrew............ W  1214 Yeager, Nick (nnnn)
Campbell, Samuel.............. W  1203 Askren, Aaren (nnnn)
Cole, Jackson................. W  1210 Woehler, Devon (462)
Dhawan, Ankush................ B  1202 Thornton, Zarrion (nnnn)
Eykamp, Philip................ W  1201 Reynolds, Christopher (nnnn)
Hazelwood, TaShawn............ W  1209 Satoor, Vamsish (nnnn)
Lester, Parris................ W  1211 Lindsey, Ryan (nnnn)
Lindsey, Ryan................. B  1211 Lester, Parris (nnnn)
Meyer, Andrew................. B  1205 Shah, Nisarg (nnnn)
Mishler, Daniel............... W  1204 Shah, Ritik (1025)
Nickens, Austin............... B  1207 Viswanathan, Ganesh (173)
Reynolds, Christopher......... B  1201 Eykamp, Philip (1314)
Ryan, Dalton.................. B  1213 Wargel, Christian (nnnn)
Satoor, Vamsish............... B  1209 Hazelwood, TaShawn (647)
Shah, Nisarg.................. W  1205 Meyer, Andrew (356)
Shah, Ritik................... B  1204 Mishler, Daniel (nnnn)
Slaton, Cody.................. W  1215 Cole, Jackson
Thornton, Zarrion............. W  1202 Dhawan, Ankush (1176)
Viswanathan, Ganesh........... W  1207 Nickens, Austin (nnnn)
Wargel, Christian............. W  1213 Ryan, Dalton (nnnn)
Weinzapfel, Lucas............. B  1206 Brooks, Drake (284)
Woehler, Devon................ B  1210 Cole, Jackson (nnnn)
Yeager, Nick.................. B  1214 Caldemeyer, Andrew (nnnn)
2015 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 12th grade and under - Round 2Pairing Sheet, Page 1
 Board                     White                                 Black
 1201.   ___  Eykamp, Philip (SIGNAT,1314)      ___  Reynolds, Christop (CENTRA,nnnn) 
 1202.   ___  Thornton, Zarrion (CARVER,nnnn)   ___  Dhawan, Ankush (CASNMS,1176)     
 1203.   ___  Campbell, Samuel (MTVNHS,1033)    ___  Askren, Aaren (NORTHH,nnnn)      
 1204.   ___  Mishler, Daniel (NORTHH,nnnn)     ___  Shah, Ritik (SIGNAT,1025)        
 1205.   ___  Shah, Nisarg (SIGNAT,nnnn)        ___  Meyer, Andrew (REITZH,356)       
 1206.   ___  Brooks, Drake (CENTRA,284)        ___  Weinzapfel, Lucas (REITZH,nnnn)  
 1207.   ___  Viswanathan, Ganesh (SIGNAT,173)  ___  Nickens, Austin (REITZH,nnnn)    
 1208.   ___  Albicker, Maximili (SIGNAT,nnnn)  ___  Behme, Alex (REITZH,nnnn)        
 1209.   ___  Hazelwood, TaShawn (NORTHH,647)   ___  Satoor, Vamsish (SIGNAT,nnnn)    
 1210.   ___  Cole, Jackson (CENTRA,nnnn)       ___  Woehler, Devon (SIGNAT,462)      
 1211.   ___  Lester, Parris (CARVER,nnnn)      ___  Lindsey, Ryan (SIGNAT,nnnn)      
 1212.   ___  Betz, Shane (SIGNAT,nnnn)         ___  Brasel, Dalton (CENTRA,nnnn)     
 1213.   ___  Wargel, Christian (NTI,nnnn)      ___  Ryan, Dalton (CENTRA,nnnn)       
 1214.   ___  Caldemeyer, Andrew (CENTRA,nnnn)  ___  Yeager, Nick (REITZH,nnnn)       
 1215.   ___  Slaton, Cody (MTVNHS,438)         ___  Cole, Jackson (LATE ARRIVAL)