Standings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Standings

Through Round 3

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 deSousa, Bryce (20,EVVLUT)                         nnnn   3.0    4.0    5.5    6.0   11.0
    2 Robb, Meyer (3,MARRSE)                              643   3.0    4.0    4.5    6.0    9.5
    3 Sorrell, Brody (5,SCOTTE)                           424   3.0    3.5    4.5    6.0   10.5
    4 Jones, Cassidy (8,MARRSE)                           232   3.0    3.0    3.5    6.0    9.0
    5 Akins, Nicholas (1,MARRSE)                          698   3.0    3.0    3.0    6.0    8.0
    6 Wagner, Malley (11,MARRSE)                          105   2.5    4.5    5.5    5.5   11.5
    7 Krapf, Daniel (36,EVVDAY)                          nnnn   2.5    3.5    3.5    5.5    8.5
    8 Newton, Carson (6,EVVDAY)                           353   2.5    2.5    3.0    5.0    7.0
    9 Weinzapfel, Grant (4,CYNTHI)                        520   2.0    5.0    6.5    5.0   12.5
   10 Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   2.0    5.0    6.0    5.0   12.0
   11 Roberson, Matthew (47,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   2.0    5.0    6.0    5.0   11.0
   12 Weinzapfel, Reese (53,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   2.0    5.0    6.0    4.0   11.0
   13 Beckerle, Tyler (16,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   2.0    5.0    5.5    5.0   11.0
   14 Westlund, Iver (9,OAKHIL)                           111   2.0    4.0    5.0    4.0   11.0
   15 King, Aeden (35,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.5    3.0    9.5
   16 Wallace, Elias (51,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.0    4.0    4.0    5.0    9.0
   17 Lippe, Grant (12,MARRSE)                            101   2.0    4.0    4.0    3.0    8.0
   18 Schutz, Max (50,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0    3.5    4.5    4.0    9.5
   19 Steckler, Chloe (10,SCOTTE)                         105   2.0    3.5    4.0    4.0    9.0
   20 Allen, Casey (14,STRING)                           nnnn   2.0    3.0    3.5    4.0    8.5
   21 Peachee, Lane (44,VEALE)                           nnnn   2.0    3.0    3.5    3.0    7.5
   22 Locke, Jase (38,SCOTTE)                            nnnn   2.0    3.0    3.5    3.0    7.0
   23 McDonald, Wyatt (41,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    3.0    3.0    3.0    6.0
   24 Keifer, Cash (33,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    2.0    3.0    3.0    6.0
   25 Fish, Nicholas (23,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.5    2.0    5.0    4.0    9.5
   26 Barnes, Usiah (15,MARRSE)                          nnnn   1.5    1.5    5.5    3.5    9.5
   27 Gray, Gavin (26,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   1.5    1.5    3.5    2.5    8.5
   28 Wallace, Maveric (52,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.5    0.5    1.5    2.0    4.0
   29 McClain, Alec (40,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.0    4.0    6.0    3.0   11.0
   30 Schmitt, Isaiah (48,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.0    3.5    6.5    3.0   12.0
   31 Miley, Blake (42,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.0    3.0    6.0    2.0   10.0
   32 Gossett, Lydia (25,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   11.5
   33 Schu, Gavin (49,MARRSE)                            nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.0    3.0   11.0
   34 Miller, Madelynn (43,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.0    2.5    5.5    3.0    9.5
   35 Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.0    2.5    5.0    2.0   10.0
   36 Kendall, Elliot (34,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   1.0    2.5    5.0    2.0    9.0
   37 Ahmed, Norah (13,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   1.0    2.5    4.5    1.0    9.0
   38 Fish, Anderson (2,OAKHIL)                           662   1.0    2.0    4.5    1.0   10.0
   39 Matherly, Alex (39,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.0    2.0    4.0    0.0    7.0
   40 Coomes, Brandt (19,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   1.0    1.5    3.5    2.0    6.5
   41 Jones, Maddox (31,OAKHIL)                          nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    2.0    6.0
   42 Karges, David (32,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.0    1.0    3.0    1.0    6.0
   43 Yang, Siyu (54,HARPER)                             nnnn   1.0    1.0    2.5    1.0    5.5
   44 Gansman, Elijah (24,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.5    2.5    5.5    1.0    9.0
   45 Riley, Mason (46,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.5    2.5    5.5    0.5    9.5
   46 Inman, Carly (29,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.5    1.5    3.5    0.5    6.5
  &47 Lebedowicz, Michael (37)                           nnnn   0.5    1.5    3.5    0.5    6.5
   48 Green, Ethan (27,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   0.5    1.5    3.0    0.5    6.5
   49 Hicks, Jackson (28,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   0.0    3.0    6.0    0.0   10.0
   50 Coomes, Alyssa (18,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   0.0    3.0    5.5    0.0   10.0
   51 Feltner, Kyleanna (22,JOSHUA)                      nnnn   0.0    2.0    4.0    0.0    8.0
   52 Allen, Connor (7,OAKHIL)                            249   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &53 Dexter, Everett (21,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &54 Redding, William (45,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0