Standings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Standings

Through Round 4

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Robb, Meyer (3,MARRSE)                              643   4.0    9.0    9.5   10.0   25.0
    2 Akins, Nicholas (1,MARRSE)                          698   4.0    8.0    8.5   10.0   22.0
    3 Jones, Cassidy (8,MARRSE)                           232   4.0    6.0    6.5   10.0   21.0
    4 Newton, Carson (6,EVVDAY)                           353   3.5    6.0    7.0    8.5   20.0
    5 deSousa, Bryce (20,EVVLUT)                         nnnn   3.0    9.5   11.5    9.0   29.0
    6 Sorrell, Brody (5,SCOTTE)                           424   3.0    8.5    9.5    9.0   26.0
    7 Weinzapfel, Grant (4,CYNTHI)                        520   3.0    8.0   10.0    8.0   25.5
    8 Weinzapfel, Reese (53,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   3.0    8.0   10.0    7.0   25.0
    9 Beckerle, Tyler (16,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.0   25.0
   10 Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.5    8.0   24.5
   11 Allen, Casey (14,STRING)                           nnnn   3.0    6.5    7.5    7.0   19.0
   12 Lippe, Grant (12,MARRSE)                            101   3.0    6.0    6.0    6.0   17.0
   13 Locke, Jase (38,SCOTTE)                            nnnn   3.0    5.0    6.0    6.0   18.5
   14 Wallace, Elias (51,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.5    8.5    9.5    7.5   22.5
   15 Wagner, Malley (11,MARRSE)                          105   2.5    8.0   10.0    8.0   26.5
   16 Krapf, Daniel (36,EVVDAY)                          nnnn   2.5    7.5    7.5    8.0   22.0
   17 Barnes, Usiah (15,MARRSE)                          nnnn   2.5    7.0    8.5    6.0   20.0
   18 Steckler, Chloe (10,SCOTTE)                         105   2.5    6.5    7.5    6.5   22.0
   19 Westlund, Iver (9,OAKHIL)                           111   2.0    6.0   11.0    6.0   26.0
   20 Roberson, Matthew (47,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   2.0    5.5   10.5    7.0   24.5
   21 Peachee, Lane (44,VEALE)                           nnnn   2.0    5.0    8.5    5.0   21.0
   22 Fish, Nicholas (23,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.0    4.5    9.5    6.0   21.5
   23 Schutz, Max (50,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.5    6.0   23.0
   24 King, Aeden (35,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0    4.5    8.0    5.0   21.5
   25 Gray, Gavin (26,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0    4.5    7.5    4.5   20.0
   26 Schu, Gavin (49,MARRSE)                            nnnn   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   21.5
   27 McDonald, Wyatt (41,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    4.0    7.5    5.0   18.0
   28 Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    4.0    7.5    4.0   18.5
   29 Fish, Anderson (2,OAKHIL)                           662   2.0    4.0    7.5    3.0   18.5
   30 Schmitt, Isaiah (48,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    3.5    8.5    5.0   22.5
   31 Keifer, Cash (33,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    3.5    7.0    5.0   16.5
   32 Jones, Maddox (31,OAKHIL)                          nnnn   2.0    3.0    6.0    4.0   14.0
   33 Ahmed, Norah (13,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   2.0    3.0    5.5    3.0   16.5
   34 Yang, Siyu (54,HARPER)                             nnnn   2.0    2.0    5.0    3.0   13.0
   35 McClain, Alec (40,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.5    5.0    8.0    4.5   19.5
   36 Matherly, Alex (39,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.5    4.0    7.0    1.5   17.0
   37 Green, Ethan (27,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   1.5    4.0    6.0    2.0   13.0
   38 Inman, Carly (29,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.5    3.0    6.0    2.0   13.0
   39 Wallace, Maveric (52,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.5    2.5    5.0    3.5   12.5
   40 Miley, Blake (42,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.0    6.0    9.0    3.0   20.0
   41 Miller, Madelynn (43,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.0    5.5    9.5    4.0   20.0
   42 Kendall, Elliot (34,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   1.0    5.5    9.0    3.0   21.5
   43 Gossett, Lydia (25,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.0    5.5    8.5    4.0   23.0
   44 Coomes, Brandt (19,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   1.0    4.5    6.5    3.0   15.0
   45 Karges, David (32,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.0    3.5    5.5    2.0   13.0
   46 Feltner, Kyleanna (22,JOSHUA)                      nnnn   1.0    3.0    5.5    1.0   13.5
   47 Gansman, Elijah (24,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.5    5.5    9.5    1.5   20.5
   48 Riley, Mason (46,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   0.5    4.0    8.0    1.0   18.0
   49 Lebedowicz, Michael (37)                           nnnn   0.5    3.0    5.0    1.0   12.0
   50 Coomes, Alyssa (18,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   0.0    4.5    7.0    0.0   17.0
   51 Hicks, Jackson (28,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   0.0    4.0    8.0    0.0   18.0
   52 Allen, Connor (7,OAKHIL)                            249   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &53 Dexter, Everett (21,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &54 Redding, William (45,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0