Standings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Standings

Through Round 5

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Akins, Nicholas (1,MARRSE)                          698   5.0   13.0   14.0   15.0   45.0
    2 Newton, Carson (6,EVVDAY)                           353   4.5   12.0   14.0   13.0   44.5
    3 Robb, Meyer (3,MARRSE)                              643   4.0   16.0   17.5   14.0   52.5
    4 deSousa, Bryce (20,EVVLUT)                         nnnn   4.0   14.5   17.0   13.0   54.5
    5 Sorrell, Brody (5,SCOTTE)                           424   4.0   14.5   16.5   13.0   49.5
    6 Weinzapfel, Grant (4,CYNTHI)                        520   4.0   13.0   15.0   12.0   46.5
    7 Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   4.0   11.0   12.5   12.0   44.0
    8 Jones, Cassidy (8,MARRSE)                           232   4.0   11.0   12.0   14.0   41.5
    9 Lippe, Grant (12,MARRSE)                            101   4.0   11.0   11.0   10.0   36.0
   10 Barnes, Usiah (15,MARRSE)                          nnnn   3.5   12.5   14.5    9.5   42.0
   11 Steckler, Chloe (10,SCOTTE)                         105   3.5   11.0   12.0   10.0   42.5
   12 Beckerle, Tyler (16,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   3.0   14.0   16.0   11.0   48.0
   13 Fish, Nicholas (23,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   13.5   15.5    9.0   42.0
   14 Allen, Casey (14,STRING)                           nnnn   3.0   13.5   14.5   10.0   41.5
   15 Weinzapfel, Reese (53,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   3.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   49.0
   16 Roberson, Matthew (47,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   3.0   12.5   14.5   10.0   45.0
   17 Gray, Gavin (26,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   3.0   12.5   12.5    7.5   37.5
   18 Westlund, Iver (9,OAKHIL)                           111   3.0   11.0   13.0    9.0   42.0
   19 Locke, Jase (38,SCOTTE)                            nnnn   3.0   11.0   12.0    9.0   39.0
   20 Fish, Anderson (2,OAKHIL)                           662   3.0   11.0   11.0    6.0   33.5
   21 King, Aeden (35,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   3.0   10.5   11.0    8.0   37.5
   22 Yang, Siyu (54,HARPER)                             nnnn   3.0    8.5    9.5    6.0   26.5
   23 Jones, Maddox (31,OAKHIL)                          nnnn   3.0    8.0    9.0    7.0   28.0
   24 Wallace, Elias (51,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.5    9.0   15.0   10.0   43.5
   25 Wagner, Malley (11,MARRSE)                          105   2.5    8.5   15.0   10.5   50.5
   26 Krapf, Daniel (36,EVVDAY)                          nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.0   10.5   39.5
   27 Green, Ethan (27,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   2.5    6.0   10.0    4.5   25.0
   28 Inman, Carly (29,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.5    5.0    8.5    4.5   26.0
   29 Peachee, Lane (44,VEALE)                           nnnn   2.0   11.5   15.5    7.0   41.5
   30 Schu, Gavin (49,MARRSE)                            nnnn   2.0    9.5   12.5    7.0   38.5
   31 Schmitt, Isaiah (48,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   14.0    7.0   42.5
   32 McDonald, Wyatt (41,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   34.0
   33 Schutz, Max (50,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    8.0   42.0
   34 Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    9.0   12.0    6.0   34.0
   35 Ahmed, Norah (13,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   2.0    8.5   11.5    5.0   34.0
   36 Kendall, Elliot (34,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   2.0    8.0   12.5    5.0   38.5
   37 Miley, Blake (42,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    8.0   12.0    5.0   35.0
   38 Keifer, Cash (33,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    7.5   11.0    7.0   31.0
   39 Wallace, Maveric (52,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   2.0    5.0    8.5    5.5   23.0
   40 Feltner, Kyleanna (22,JOSHUA)                      nnnn   2.0    5.0    8.0    3.0   25.5
   41 McClain, Alec (40,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.5    8.5   12.5    6.0   34.5
   42 Karges, David (32,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.5    8.0   10.5    3.5   27.5
   43 Matherly, Alex (39,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.5    7.0   10.5    3.0   29.5
   44 Gansman, Elijah (24,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   1.5    6.5   10.5    3.0   32.0
   45 Riley, Mason (46,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   1.5    5.0    9.0    2.5   27.0
   46 Miller, Madelynn (43,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.5    5.0   35.5
   47 Gossett, Lydia (25,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.0    7.5   10.5    5.0   34.5
   48 Coomes, Brandt (19,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   1.0    7.5   10.5    4.0   28.5
   49 Lebedowicz, Michael (37)                           nnnn   0.5    6.5    9.5    1.5   23.0
   50 Coomes, Alyssa (18,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   0.0    8.0   11.0    0.0   29.0
   51 Hicks, Jackson (28,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   0.0    5.0   10.0    0.0   28.0
   52 Allen, Connor (7,OAKHIL)                            249   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &53 Dexter, Everett (21,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &54 Redding, William (45,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0