Standings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Standings

Through Round 6

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Akins, Nicholas (1,MARRSE)                          698   6.0   19.0   20.5   21.0   77.0
    2 Robb, Meyer (3,MARRSE)                              643   5.0   23.0   25.0   19.0   90.5
    3 Weinzapfel, Grant (4,CYNTHI)                        520   5.0   18.0   21.0   17.0   78.0
    4 Chapman, Lillian (17,WESTEL)                       nnnn   5.0   18.0   20.0   17.0   77.5
    5 Newton, Carson (6,EVVDAY)                           353   4.5   19.0   21.0   17.5   81.0
    6 Barnes, Usiah (15,MARRSE)                          nnnn   4.5   17.5   19.5   14.0   74.5
    7 Steckler, Chloe (10,SCOTTE)                         105   4.5   16.5   18.0   14.5   67.0
    8 Sorrell, Brody (5,SCOTTE)                           424   4.0   23.5   26.5   17.0   90.0
    9 deSousa, Bryce (20,EVVLUT)                         nnnn   4.0   22.0   25.5   17.0   90.0
   10 Jones, Cassidy (8,MARRSE)                           232   4.0   19.0   20.0   18.0   73.5
   11 Weinzapfel, Reese (53,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   4.0   18.0   20.5   14.0   76.5
   12 Roberson, Matthew (47,CYNTHI)                      nnnn   4.0   18.0   20.5   14.0   73.5
   13 Lippe, Grant (12,MARRSE)                            101   4.0   17.0   17.0   14.0   65.0
   14 Locke, Jase (38,SCOTTE)                            nnnn   4.0   16.5   17.5   13.0   63.5
   15 King, Aeden (35,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   4.0   15.5   16.0   12.0   59.5
   16 Allen, Casey (14,STRING)                           nnnn   3.5   20.0   21.5   13.5   73.5
   17 Beckerle, Tyler (16,CYNTHI)                        nnnn   3.5   18.5   21.0   14.5   79.5
   18 Wagner, Malley (11,MARRSE)                          105   3.5   18.0   20.5   14.0   79.5
   19 Wallace, Elias (51,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.5   18.0   20.0   13.5   68.0
   20 Krapf, Daniel (36,EVVDAY)                          nnnn   3.5   16.0   17.0   14.0   60.5
   21 Peachee, Lane (44,VEALE)                           nnnn   3.0   14.0   21.0   10.0   68.0
   22 Fish, Nicholas (23,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   3.0   14.0   20.5   12.0   72.5
   23 Westlund, Iver (9,OAKHIL)                           111   3.0   13.5   19.5   12.0   71.5
   24 Gray, Gavin (26,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   3.0   13.5   19.5   10.5   67.0
   25 Fish, Anderson (2,OAKHIL)                           662   3.0   13.0   17.5    9.0   60.5
   26 Jones, Isaac (30,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   3.0   11.0   17.0    9.0   58.5
   27 Yang, Siyu (54,HARPER)                             nnnn   3.0   11.0   16.5    9.0   49.5
   28 Jones, Maddox (31,OAKHIL)                          nnnn   3.0   10.0   16.0   10.0   52.5
   29 Miley, Blake (42,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   3.0   10.0   16.0    8.0   57.0
   30 Keifer, Cash (33,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.5   12.0   15.5    9.5   49.5
   31 Green, Ethan (27,SCOTTE)                           nnnn   2.5   12.0   15.5    7.0   50.5
   32 Inman, Carly (29,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.5   10.5   14.0    7.0   50.5
   33 Gansman, Elijah (24,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.5   10.0   14.0    5.5   50.5
   34 Feltner, Kyleanna (22,JOSHUA)                      nnnn   2.5   10.0   13.5    5.5   45.0
   35 Schu, Gavin (49,MARRSE)                            nnnn   2.0   13.5   17.0    9.0   60.0
   36 Schmitt, Isaiah (48,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0   12.5   18.5    9.0   66.5
   37 McClain, Alec (40,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   2.0   12.5   17.5    8.0   54.5
   38 McDonald, Wyatt (41,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   2.0   11.5   16.5    9.0   49.0
   39 Kendall, Elliot (34,OAKHIL)                        nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.5    7.0   57.0
   40 Schutz, Max (50,OAKHIL)                            nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.0   10.0   56.5
   41 Ahmed, Norah (13,EVVDAY)                           nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.0    7.0   49.0
   42 Wallace, Maveric (52,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   2.0   10.5   15.0    7.5   44.5
   43 Coomes, Brandt (19,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   2.0   10.5   13.5    6.0   46.5
   44 Gossett, Lydia (25,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   2.0   10.0   13.5    6.0   48.0
   45 Riley, Mason (46,OAKHIL)                           nnnn   2.0    9.0   14.0    4.5   47.0
   46 Karges, David (32,SCOTTE)                          nnnn   1.5    9.0   11.5    5.0   39.0
   47 Matherly, Alex (39,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   1.5    8.5   13.0    4.5   42.5
   48 Miller, Madelynn (43,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   1.0   11.5   15.5    6.0   55.0
   49 Coomes, Alyssa (18,SCOTTE)                         nnnn   1.0   10.0   13.5    1.0   44.0
   50 Lebedowicz, Michael (37)                           nnnn   0.5    9.0   13.0    2.0   36.0
   51 Hicks, Jackson (28,OAKHIL)                         nnnn   0.0    5.5   11.5    0.0   39.0
   52 Allen, Connor (7,OAKHIL)                            249   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &53 Dexter, Everett (21,SCOTTE)                        nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &54 Redding, William (45,OAKHIL)                       nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
K-1 First thru Third place *** Lane Peachee was inadvertently overlooked before trophy announcements and was indeed the first place winner, 
on tiebreaks, of the K-1 Subsection of the 3U section.  We made sure he also received a first place trophy.  We apologize for the oversight.
Grant played Grant in the final round and the result was inadvertently transposed.  Above is the corrected place for trophies.  They swapped
their trophies with little affect to other players. It did not affect Team Results.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 3rd and underTeam Standings, Page 1
Plc  Code       Name (Players:Top 4 used)       Score  Solk   Cum   CumOp   SBx2
  1 MARRSE MARRSE (7)                            19.5   85.0   72.0  315.5  128.0
             Akins, Nicholas (6.0,698)
             Robb, Meyer (5.0,643)
             Barnes, Usiah (4.5,nnnn)
             Jones, Cassidy (4.0,232)
             Lippe, Grant (4.0,101)
  2 CYNTHI CYNTHI (4)                            16.5   83.0   59.5  307.5  101.5
             Weinzapfel, Grant (5.0,520)
             Weinzapfel, Reese (4.0,nnnn)
             Roberson, Matthew (4.0,nnnn)
             Beckerle, Tyler (3.5,nnnn)
  3 SCOTTE SCOTTE (12)                           15.0   77.5   51.5  271.0   84.0
             Steckler, Chloe (4.5,105)
             Sorrell, Brody (4.0,424)
             Locke, Jase (4.0,nnnn)
             Green, Ethan (2.5,nnnn)
             Gansman, Elijah (2.5,nnnn)
  4 OAKHIL OAKHIL (21)                           13.5   76.0   49.5  271.5   69.0
  5 EVVDAY EVVDAY (3)                            10.0   53.0   38.5  190.5   51.5