Board Pairings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section A (K-3) Pairings

Round 6

FINAL ROUND

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 3rd and under - Round 6Pairing List, Page 1
    Player                  Color/Board     Opponent
Akins, Nicholas............... W   301 Newton, Carson (353)
Allen, Casey.................. W   308 Beckerle, Tyler (nnnn)
Barnes, Usiah................. B   305 deSousa, Bryce (nnnn)
Beckerle, Tyler............... B   308 Allen, Casey (nnnn)
Chapman, Lillian.............. B   304 Jones, Cassidy (232)
Coomes, Alyssa................         Please Wait
Coomes, Brandt................ W   321 Miller, Madelynn (nnnn)
deSousa, Bryce................ W   305 Barnes, Usiah (nnnn)
Feltner, Kyleanna............. W   318 Keifer, Cash (nnnn)
Fish, Anderson................ B   306 Steckler, Chloe (105)
Fish, Nicholas................ W   309 Roberson, Matthew (nnnn)
Gansman, Elijah............... B   315 Kendall, Elliot (nnnn)
Gossett, Lydia................ DONE    Lebedowicz, Michael (nnnn)
Gray, Gavin................... W   310 Weinzapfel, Reese (nnnn)
Green, Ethan.................. W   313 Wallace, Elias (nnnn)
Inman, Carly.................. B   314 Krapf, Daniel (nnnn)
Jones, Cassidy................ W   304 Chapman, Lillian (nnnn)
Jones, Isaac.................. B   319 Schmitt, Isaiah (nnnn)
Jones, Maddox................. B   311 Locke, Jase (nnnn)
Keifer, Cash.................. B   318 Feltner, Kyleanna (nnnn)
Kendall, Elliot............... W   315 Gansman, Elijah (nnnn)
King, Aeden................... B   312 Yang, Siyu (nnnn)
Krapf, Daniel................. W   314 Inman, Carly (nnnn)
Lebedowicz, Michael........... DONE    Gossett, Lydia (nnnn)
Lippe, Grant.................. W   303 Weinzapfel, Grant (520)
Locke, Jase................... W   311 Jones, Maddox (nnnn)
McClain, Alec................. W   320 Riley, Mason (nnnn)
Miley, Blake.................. B   316 Schu, Gavin (nnnn)
Miller, Madelynn.............. B   321 Coomes, Brandt (nnnn)
Newton, Carson................ B   301 Akins, Nicholas (698)
Peachee, Lane................. W   317 Wallace, Maveric (nnnn)
Riley, Mason.................. B   320 McClain, Alec (nnnn)
Robb, Meyer................... B   302 Sorrell, Brody (424)
Roberson, Matthew............. B   309 Fish, Nicholas (nnnn)
Schmitt, Isaiah............... W   319 Jones, Isaac (nnnn)
Schu, Gavin................... W   316 Miley, Blake (nnnn)
Sorrell, Brody................ W   302 Robb, Meyer (643)
Steckler, Chloe............... W   306 Fish, Anderson (662)
Wagner, Malley................ W   307 Westlund, Iver (111)
Wallace, Elias................ B   313 Green, Ethan (nnnn)
Wallace, Maveric.............. B   317 Peachee, Lane (nnnn)
Weinzapfel, Grant............. B   303 Lippe, Grant (101)
Weinzapfel, Reese............. B   310 Gray, Gavin (nnnn)
Westlund, Iver................ B   307 Wagner, Malley (105)
Yang, Siyu.................... W   312 King, Aeden (nnnn)
2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament 3rd and under - Round 6Pairing Sheet, Page 1
 Board                     White                                 Black
  301.   ___  Akins, Nicholas (MARRSE,698)      ___  Newton, Carson (EVVDAY,353)      
  302.   ___  Sorrell, Brody (SCOTTE,424)       ___  Robb, Meyer (MARRSE,643)         
  303.   ___  Lippe, Grant (MARRSE,101)         ___  Weinzapfel, Grant (CYNTHI,520)   
  304.   ___  Jones, Cassidy (MARRSE,232)       ___  Chapman, Lillian (WESTEL,nnnn)   
  305.   ___  deSousa, Bryce (EVVLUT,nnnn)      ___  Barnes, Usiah (MARRSE,nnnn)      
  306.   ___  Steckler, Chloe (SCOTTE,105)      ___  Fish, Anderson (OAKHIL,662)      
  307.   ___  Wagner, Malley (MARRSE,105)       ___  Westlund, Iver (OAKHIL,111)      
  308.   ___  Allen, Casey (STRING,nnnn)        ___  Beckerle, Tyler (CYNTHI,nnnn)    
  309.   ___  Fish, Nicholas (OAKHIL,nnnn)      ___  Roberson, Matthew (CYNTHI,nnnn)  
  310.   ___  Gray, Gavin (OAKHIL,nnnn)         ___  Weinzapfel, Reese (CYNTHI,nnnn)  
  311.   ___  Locke, Jase (SCOTTE,nnnn)         ___  Jones, Maddox (OAKHIL,nnnn)      
  312.   ___  Yang, Siyu (HARPER,nnnn)          ___  King, Aeden (OAKHIL,nnnn)        
  313.   ___  Green, Ethan (SCOTTE,nnnn)        ___  Wallace, Elias (OAKHIL,nnnn)     
  314.   ___  Krapf, Daniel (EVVDAY,nnnn)       ___  Inman, Carly (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
  315.   ___  Kendall, Elliot (OAKHIL,nnnn)     ___  Gansman, Elijah (SCOTTE,nnnn)    
  316.   ___  Schu, Gavin (MARRSE,nnnn)         ___  Miley, Blake (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
  317.   ___  Peachee, Lane (VEALE,nnnn)        ___  Wallace, Maveric (OAKHIL,nnnn)   
  318.   ___  Feltner, Kyleanna (JOSHUA,nnnn)   ___  Keifer, Cash (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
  319.   ___  Schmitt, Isaiah (SCOTTE,nnnn)     ___  Jones, Isaac (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
  320.   ___  McClain, Alec (SCOTTE,nnnn)       ___  Riley, Mason (OAKHIL,nnnn)       
  321.   ___  Coomes, Brandt (SCOTTE,nnnn)      ___  Miller, Madelynn (OAKHIL,nnnn)   
  322.   1.0  Lebedowicz, Michael (nnnn)        0.0  Gossett, Lydia (OAKHIL,nnnn)     
              Coomes, Alyssa (SCOTTE,nnnn)           Please Wait