Standings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section C (K-8) Standings

Through Round 2

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 8th and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Campbell, Paul (1,MTVNJH)                           782   2.0    1.0    2.0    3.0    3.0
   &2 Craft, Michael (15,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   2.0    1.0    2.0    3.0    3.0
   &3 Rechel, Zach (22,NORTHJ)                           nnnn   2.0    1.0    2.0    3.0    3.0
    4 Plump, Alex (21,NORTHJ)                            nnnn   2.0    1.0    1.5    3.0    2.5
   &5 Zimmerman, Chris (27,NORTHJ)                       nnnn   2.0    1.0    1.5    3.0    2.5
    6 Brady, Zachary (2,NORTHJ)                           671   2.0    1.0    1.0    3.0    2.0
    7 Meier, Jesse (18,HELFRI)                           nnnn   1.5    0.5    0.5    2.0    1.0
    8 McEuen, Jake Wyatt (5,NORTHJ)                       247   1.0    0.0    3.0    2.0    4.0
   &9 Casson, Joshua Flo (8,THOMPK)                       101   1.0    0.0    3.0    2.0    4.0
   10 Mayes, Logan (3,MTVNJH)                             452   1.0    0.0    2.5    1.0    4.0
   11 Sulawske, Samantha (4,THOMPK)                       269   1.0    0.0    2.0    2.0    3.0
  &12 Mitchell, Lauren (20,NORTHJ)                       nnnn   1.0    0.0    2.0    2.0    3.0
  &13 Sauer, Angelica (24,NPOSEY)                        nnnn   1.0    0.0    2.0    2.0    3.0
  &14 Thompson, Cooper (26,HELFRI)                       nnnn   1.0    0.0    2.0    2.0    3.0
   15 Angel, Aiden (10,NORTHJ)                           nnnn   1.0    0.0    2.0    1.0    3.0
  &16 Angel, Gavin (11,NORTHJ)                           nnnn   1.0    0.0    2.0    1.0    3.0
   17 Bender, Jaxson (12,NPOSEY)                         nnnn   1.0    0.0    1.0    1.0    2.0
  &18 Brown, Abby (13,NPOSEY)                            nnnn   1.0    0.0    1.0    1.0    2.0
   19 Gujral, Mandeep S (6,NORTHJ)                        200   0.5    1.0    2.5    1.0    3.0
   20 Steinhart, Abbie (7,HELFRI)                         105   0.5    0.5    2.5    0.5    3.5
  &21 Sailer, Gabe (23,NPOSEY)                           nnnn   0.5    0.5    2.5    0.5    3.5
   22 Freeman, Luke (17,THOMPK)                          nnnn   0.0    1.0    3.0    0.0    4.0
   23 Hurm, Connor (9,THOMPK)                             101   0.0    1.0    2.5    0.0    4.0
   24 Cox, Dylan (14,THOMPK)                             nnnn   0.0    1.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
  &25 Dunville, Ava (16,THOMPK)                          nnnn   0.0    1.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
  &26 Menacher, Bailey (19,HELFRI)                       nnnn   0.0    1.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
   27 Takieddin, Jad (25,EVVDAY)                         nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0