Standings for the 2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament

Section D (K-12) Pairings

Through Round 2

2016 Tri-State Spring Scholastic Chess Tournament -- 12th and underStandings, Page 1
Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
                                                                                         
    1 Eykamp, Philip (1,SIGNAT)                          1331   2.0    1.0    1.5    3.0    2.5
    2 Nussmeier, Luke (3,HOMESC)                         1084   2.0    1.0    1.5    3.0    2.0
   &3 Doninger, Cole (5,NORTHH)                           920   2.0    1.0    1.5    3.0    2.0
    4 Shah, Ritik (2,SIGNAT)                             1151   2.0    1.0    1.0    3.0    2.0
    5 Cinelli, Matthew (4,SIGNAT)                         986   1.5    1.5    2.5    2.5    3.5
    6 Maikranz, Hunter (21,GIBSHS)                       nnnn   1.5    1.5    1.5    2.5    2.5
    7 Spurling, Caleb A (7,NORTHH)                        566   1.0    0.0    3.0    2.0    4.0
    8 Woehler, Devon (6,SIGNAT)                           597   1.0    0.0    2.5    2.0    3.5
    9 Amick, Nicholas (17,CENTRA)                        nnnn   1.0    0.0    2.0    2.0    3.0
   10 Almquist, Max (14,REITZH)                           280   1.0    0.0    2.0    1.0    3.0
  &11 Caldemeyer, Andrew (16,CENTRA)                      118   1.0    0.0    2.0    1.0    3.0
   12 Brasel, Dalton (19,CENTRA)                         nnnn   1.0    0.0    1.5    1.0    2.5
   13 Trinh, Lin (23,REITZH)                             nnnn   1.0    0.0    1.0    1.0    2.0
   14 Woolston, Michael (11,GIBSHS)                       341   0.5    0.5    2.5    0.5    3.5
   15 Morris, Dalton (22,REITZH)                         nnnn   0.5    0.5    1.5    0.5    2.5
   16 Brooks, Drake H (12,CENTRA)                         284   0.0    1.0    3.0    0.0    4.0
   17 Askren, Aaren Russ (9,NORTHH)                       511   0.0    1.0    2.5    0.0    3.5
   18 Noble, Patrick (10,GIBSHS)                          501   0.0    1.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
   19 Behme, Alex (18,REITZH)                            nnnn   0.0    0.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
   20 Tang, Nathaniel (8,NORTHH)                          536   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &21 Cole, Jackson (13,CENTRA)                           283   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &22 Viswanathan, Ganesh (15,SIGNAT)                     182   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &23 Erdmeier, Justin (20,REITZH)                       nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0
  &24 Yeager, Nicholas (24,REITZH)                       nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0